Start Local. Go Far.

Name Title Extension

Dr. Mark O. Kinlaw

President

2210

Dr. Bob Lowdermilk

Vice President, Student Development

2333

Ms. Sheila Regan

Vice President, Academic Affairs/Interim Dean, Health and Public Services

2137

Mr. Steve Woodruff

Vice President, Administrative Services

2304

Dr. Tony Gunn

Associate Vice President, Facilities and External Affairs

2304

Mrs. Gretchen Parrish

Associate Vice President, Technology & Institutional Effectiveness

2149

     
Ms. Joy Chappell Director, Human Resources 2265
     
Ms. Kim Pryor Director, Public Information 2170
     
Ms. Cindy Sarwi Director, Development/Executive Director, RCC Foundation 2201
     

Ms. Celeste Allis

Dean, Arts and Sciences

2160

Ms. Laura Coffee

Dean, Workforce Development & Continuing Education

2156

Ms. Amy Bell

Director, Student Support Services Program

2702

Ms. Chandra Caple

Director, Educational Partnerships

2130

Ms. Jennifer Cox

Director, College & Career Readiness

2122

Ms. Melanie Eley

Director, Academic Advising & Counseling

2308

Ms. Sarah Evans

Director, Financial Aid/Veterans Affairs

2204

     
Ms. Sharon Galloway Director, Human Resources Development 2121
     

Ms. Mary Gomez

Director, Library Services & Archives

2320

     
Mr. Jim Gunn Director, Basic Law Enforcement Training School 2256
     
Mr. Rhonda Jumper Director, Early Childhood Education 2285
     

Mr. Jeff Knight

Director, Physical Plant

2166

     
Ms. Jennifer Lester Director, Career and Technical Education 2139
     
Mr. Louis McIntyre Director, Title III Project 2582
     
Ms. Carla Moore Registrar/Director 2219
     

Mrs. Maggie Murray

Director, Student Life

2323

     
Ms. Sally Newman Director, Customized Training 2151
     
Ms. Mara O'Neil Director, Occupational Extension 2010
       

Mr. Derick Satterfield

Director, Enrollment Services

2114

     
Ms. Kimberly Shireman Director, Testing Services 2250
     
Mr. Chris Smoot Director, Campus Security 2326
     
Ms. Caroline Baird Program Director, Nurse Aide 2169
     
Mr. Jason Collins Program Director, Emergency Medical Services 2111
     
Ms. Gale Gregory Program Director, Cosmetology 2192
     
Ms. Jennifer Tulloch Program Director, Surgical Technology & Phelbotomy 2259
     

Mr. Kris Brooks

Department Chair, Applied Technologies

2182

Ms. Vickie Chitwood

Department Chair, Allied Health

2341

Mr. Keith Elliott

Department Chair, Industrial Technologies

2109

Dr. Lori French

Department Chair, Science & Technology

2227

Ms. Phyllis Horton

Department Chair, Nursing

2293

Mr. Kenneth Hux Department Chair, Public Safety 2229
     

Ms. Lori Murphy

Department Chair, Math & Learning Support Services

2173

Mr. Tim Parrish

Department Chair, English & Language Studies

2283

Ms. Joyce Russell

Department Chair, First Year Experience

2235

Ms. Donata Worrell

Department Chair, Business, Humanities & Social Studies

2193