28Jul

July 28, 2017 Commencement

July 28, 2017 Commencement photo

Dr. Mark O. Kinlaw, president of Rockingham Community College, conferred degrees, diplomas and certificates during the July 28 graduation exercises held at 7p.m. in the Robert C. Keys gymnasium.
The Honorable Wayne R. Tuggle, Sr., Mayor, City of Eden, delivered the commencement address.
Graduates are listed below by degree, diploma or certificate earned; name; and city of residence.
Brown Summit
Trisha Davis, Diploma – Practical Nursing
Morgan Williams, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Burlington
Brittany Creech, Associate in Applied Science – Early Childhood Education
Eden
Aiman Award Abou-Samra, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Patrick Edward Barnett, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Sarah Elizabeth Billings, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Tanner Scott Brame, Certificate - Welding Technology
Alexus Havannah Brown, Associate in Arts Degree
Johnnie C. Brown III, Associate in Arts Degree
Rebecca Joy Brown-Johnson, Associate in Arts Degree
Brooke Nicole Byrd, Surgical Technology Diploma
Jerry Clark, Certificate – Welding Technology
Kristin Ariana Cohen,  Associate in Science Degree
Morgan Linzy Corum, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Chirung Pagu Desai, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Selena Ann Dillard, Associate in Science Degree
Brandi Marie DuBois, Associate in Arts Degree
Noell Orianna Foster, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Courtney Ann Fulton, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Jessica Watson Garrett, Diploma- Practical Nursing
Darrell Gordon Hicks, Associate in Applied Science - General Occupational Technology
Alexis Kirsten Jones, Associate in Arts Degree
William Tyler Lipford, Certificate - Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals
Jaylen Denzel Lowe, Associate in Science Degree
Baylee Anne Lynch, Associate in Arts Degree
Timothy Cayce McCrickard, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Jenny Marie Ore, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Caysey Petty, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Brian Porter, Certificate - Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
LaRik D. Price, Associate in Arts Degree
A’keilah Doneshia Scales, Associate in Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
Sarah Elizabeth Shumate, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Amari Rochel Simpson, Associate in Arts Degree
Stanley Mikel Smith, Certificate - Welding Technology
Hannah Marie Witcher, Associate in Arts Degree
Gibsonville
Alexis Taikwona Galloway, Associate in Arts Degree
Greensboro
Devon James Ammons, Associate in Arts Degree
Jennifer C. Evans, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Jacqueline Marlecia Lewis, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Andrew Robinson Walt, Associate in Arts Degree
Madison
Deborah Lesley Becerra, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Hannah Richelle Burkett, Associate in Arts Degree
Walter Arturo Guerra, Certificate - Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Jessica Elizabeth Hall, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Madelyn Grace Hensley, Associate in Science Degree
Nickayla Zanae Kellam, Associate in Science Degree
Diana Lei-aloha Martin, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Andrea Michelle Oakley, Associate in Applied Science - Criminal Justice Technology
Tamia Alexis Phillips, Associate in Arts Degree
Judith Caroline Webster, Associate in Arts Degree
Mayodan
Alice S. Hooker, Associate in Applied Science Degree - Office Administration
                    Certificate - Office Admin Receptionist-Entry Level
                    Certificate - Office Administration Business Office
                    Certificate - Office Administration Word Processing
Pelham
Chelsea Nicole French, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Skylar Delane Lucas, Associate in Applied Science - Criminal Justice Technology
Providence
Thomas H. Neighbors II, Certificate - Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
                              Diploma - Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Reidsville
William Cole Apple, Associate in Applied Science - Electronics Engineering Technology
Patty Lucas Bondurant, Associate in Applied Science -Criminal Justice Technology
                            Certificate - Criminal Justice Technology Management
Kristian Jaden-Rebecca Broadnax, Associate in Arts Degree
Marissa Kaylynn Burchett, Associate in Arts Degree
Steven James Byrd, Associate in Science Degree
Hunter James Freddy Carter, Certificate -Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals
Tracy Michelle Coe, Associate in Applied Science – Office Administration
              Certificate - Office Admin Receptionist-Entry Level
                        Certificate - Office Administration Business Office
                        Certificate - Office Administration Office Specialist
                        Certificate - Office Administration Word Processing
Logan Perry Davidson, Associate in Arts Degree
Hanna Grace DerBoghosian, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Ben Jermaine Griffin, Jr. , Associate in Applied Science –Electrical/Electronics Technology
                              Certificate - Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers
                              Certificate - Electrical Systems Technology Robotics
Ben Jermaine Griffin, Jr. , Associate in Applied Science - Electrical/Electronics Technology
Makayla Lauren Hayes, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science(Degree
Julie Jean Hildebrand, Associate in Arts Degree
Michael Dennis Kallam, Associate in Arts Degree
Antonio Felipe Lopez, Associate in Science Degree
Tara Danielle Lucas, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Ellis Caroline Matthews, Associate in Arts Degree
Evan Nicolas Moore, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Ashley Lynn Myrick, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Esayas W. Nida, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Kayla Rebecca Ore, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Margaret Elizabeth Peele, Associate in Applied Science - Medical Office Administration
                                Certificate - Medical Office Administration-Billing & Coding
                                Certificate - Office Admin Receptionist-Entry Level
David Antonio Poole II, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Vontonya Shuvar Rankin, Associate in Science Degree
Elizabeth Padgett Robertson, Associate in Arts Degree
Steven Robert Rutherford, Certificate - Welding Technology
Aubrey Scillia, Associate in Arts Degree
Kim Rebecca Severance, Associate in Applied Science - Medical Office Administration
Madeline Diane Smith, Associate in Arts Degree
India Elaine Tisdale, Associate in Arts Degree
Deborah Alysia Deneen Ware, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Nicole Weil-Frazier,  Diploma - Surgical Technology
Zachary Wade Wilson, Associate in Arts Degree
Ruffin
Emilee Brooke Eggleston, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Tanya L. Glass, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science Degree
Jeffrey Nehemiah Hearn, Diploma - Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology
Terra Renee Isley, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Tanya Manley, Diploma - Practical Nursing
Dana S. Strader, Certificate - Office Administration Office Specialist
Stokesdale
Darnell Edwin Benjamin, Diploma -Surgical Technology
Faith Denise Harper, Associate in Arts Degree
Sarah Jean Renken, Associate in Science Degree
Kandus Annette Stanley, Associate in Applied Science - Criminal Justice Technology
Stoneville
Cecilia Savala Armenta, Associate in Applied Science - Medical Office Administration
Haley Miranda Barker, Associate in Arts Degree
Sharon Alexis Broadnax, Associate in Arts Degree
Tori L. Cozart, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Kaitlyn Marie Hooker, Associate in Arts Degree
Mason Sheree Peters, Diploma – Practical Nursing -
Madison Laural Potts. Associate in Arts Degree
Christina Marie Reagan. Associate in Applied Science –Computer Information Technology
Kendall Daniele Rigney, Associate in Arts Degree
Matthew Bradley Rogers, Associate in Arts Degree and Associate in Science
Sydney Lauren Shropshire, Diploma - Surgical Technology (Diploma)

Summerfield
Claudia Alcantar Andrade, Associate in Science Degree
Rebecca Southard Austin, Associate in Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
Sierra Victoria Espinoza, Diploma - Surgical Technology
Jamie L. Martin, Certificate - Accounting-Managerial/Small Bus. Accounting
Winder
Jennifer Rene Sossoman, Associate in Arts Degree
Yanceyville
Ashley Marie Dabbs, Diploma – Surgical Technology
Tarsha Laquail Russell, Diploma – Practical Nursing

July 28, 2017