15May

Spring graduation held at RCC

Dr. Mark O. Kinlaw, president of Rockingham Community College, conferred degrees, diplomas and certificates during the May 15 graduation exercises held at 10 a.m. in the Robert C. Keys gymnasium.

Dr. Lisa Chapman, Senior Vice President for Programs and Student Services/Chief Academic Officer for the North Carolina Community College System, delivered the commencement address.

Also during the ceremony, the following students were recognized for their achievements:
Graduates are listed below by degree, diploma or certificate earned; name; and city of residence. The abbreviation RECHS indicates that the student is also enrolled in Rockingham Early College High School.

     
  • Jennifer Shelton­ RCC Outstanding Student Award Winner
  •  
  • Michael Matthews ­NCCCS Academic Excellence Award Winner

Associate in Arts
Justin Daniel Carmichael Burlington, NC
Rachel Dawn Amick Eden, NC
Shawn Leann Bakos Eden, NC (ECHS)
Joseph Nathanael Barnes Eden, NC (ECHS)
Daniel James Bibee Eden, NC (ECHS)
Jacob Daniel Bowman Eden, NC
Jonathon Tyler Bowman Eden, NC
Kelly Mae Cochran Eden, NC (ECHS)
Tabitha Lauren Dean Eden, NC (ECHS)
Javone Nicole Eaves Eden, NC
Joshua Edward Harney Eden, NC
Heather Nicole Hodges Eden, NC
Catherine Louise Imler Eden, NC
Jonta Devon Martin Eden, NC
Miesha Julea Meadows Eden, NC (ECHS)
Alyssa Jannell Murphy Eden, NC
Justin D. Quesinberry Eden, NC
Laura Lee Shumate Eden, NC (ECHS)
Robert Evan Smith Eden, NC (ECHS)
Amanda Lauren Woodruff Eden, NC
Shiquay Rontrese Bailey Greensboro, NC
Houston Garrett Miller Greensboro, NC
Bethany Faith Wright Greensboro, NC
Allison Beth Atkins Madison, NC (ECHS)
Heather Nicole Alvarado Madison, NC (ECHS)
Timothy Edward Brown Madison, NC
Jessica Yaneli Campos Madison, NC
Jaylon Tavon Lowe Madison, NC (ECHS)
Joseph William Plummer Madison, NC
Dylan Hope Vaughn Madison, NC (ECHS)
Rhiannon Lorial Walker Madison, NC
Zachary Brian York Madison, NC
Christopher Lee Purdy Mayodan, NC
Morgan Elizabeth Williams Mayodan, NC (ECHS)
Stacey Lee Arrington Pelham, NC
India Brown Robertson Pelham, NC
Jacob Seth Matherly Providence, NC
William Jason Coone Reidsville, NC
Erika Leigh Davis Reidsville, NC
Ian Michael Dunbar Reidsville, NC
Anna Marie Gibson Reidsville, NC
Hunter Blake Gibson Reidsville, NC
Rachel Lee Griffin Reidsville, NC
Holly D. Hockett Reidsville, NC
Emily Grey Imus Reidsville, NC
Jacob Chandler Jobe Reidsville, NC
Emma Caroline Jones Reidsville, NC
Jordan Ross Jones Reidsville, NC
Jasmyn Mone Lewis Reidsville, NC
Holli Melanson Martin Reidsville, NC
Emily Grey Imus Reidsville, NC
Jacob Chandler Jobe Reidsville, NC
Emma Caroline Jones Reidsville, NC
Jordan Ross Jones Reidsville, NC (ECHS)
Jasmyn Mone Lewis Reidsville, NC
Holli Melanson Martin Reidsville, NC
Briana Maria Mills Reidsville, NC
Dylan Paul Moore Reidsville, NC (ECHS)
Charise Marissa Neal Reidsville, NC
Rita Louise Norman Reidsville, NC
Kelley Elaine Price Reidsville, NC
April Salvador Reidsville, NC
Kaitlyn Marie Shelton Reidsville, NC (ECHS)
Jacob L. Strader Reidsville, NC (ECHS)
Rebecca Jane Everett Ruffin, NC
Taylor Christine Pierce Ruffin, NC
Bayleigh Dodd Williams Ruffin, NC (ECHS)
Laura Hernandez Sandy Ridge, NC
Wesley Aaron Dunlap Stokesdale, NC (ECHS)
Brian Christopher Friddle Stokesdale, NC
Chandler Dalton Mayo Stokesdale, NC (ECHS)
David Joseph Stone Stokesdale, NC
Sydney Anne Belton Stoneville, NC (ECHS)
Michael Breeding Stoneville, NC
Jessica Lynn Carter Stoneville, NC (ECHS)
Stephen Cody Closson Stoneville, NC
Nickolaus Deshawn Hairston Stoneville, NC (ECHS)
Raaven Chantaye Hairston Stoneville, NC
Rebekah Laine Hooker Stoneville, NC (ECHS)
Laura McClelland Hanf Summerfield, NC
Sara Marian Steinbach Summerfield, NC

Associate in Fine Arts
Jesse Tyler Shelton Eden, NC 
Joshua Daniel Shelton Eden, NC 
Katie Eliza Isabel Nance Pelham, NC 
Katelin Lace Carter Reidsville, NC 
Erika Leigh Davis Reidsville, NC 
James Karl White Reidsville, NC 
Garrett Michael Whitley Reidsville, NC 
Julie Rose Friddle Stokesdale, NC

Associate in Science
Margaret Alexandra Honeycutt Browns Summit , NC
Lukas Tyler Dunn Eden, NC
Benjamin Scott Fullerton Eden, NC
Brooke Danielle Maness Eden, NC
Dwayne J. Moton II Eden, NC (ECHS)
Sara Marie VanHoorne Greensboro, NC
Samuel Cole Maness Madison, NC
Michael Allen Matthews McLeansville, NC
Victoria Grace Ortiz Reidsville, NC
Chandler Crowder Everette Reidsville, NC (ECHS)
Katelin Nicole Toler Reidsville, NC (ECHS)
Jacob Rainey Tuttle Reidsville, NC
Brenner Dale Paul Harris Ruffin, NC
Jessie Lea Roberts Stoneville, NC
Jennifer Hollifield Simpson Stoneville, NC
Margaret Ellen Crawford Summerfield, NC

Office Administration AAS 
Brandie Leigh Altizer Eden, NC 
Donnicka Renee Quick Mayodan, NC 

Electrical / Electronics Technology AAS 
Evan Michael Brooks Eden, NC 
Joshua Tyler Hanks Eden, NC 
Enrique Mora Cervantes Reidsville, NC 
Jordan Joseph Chilton Reidsville, NC 
Wendell D. Hull Reidsville, NC 
Dakeeven Malik Reidsville, NC 
Jesus Alberto Adame Najera Reidsville, NC 
Jeremy Floyd Pruitt Reidsville, NC 
Tasha Lynn Tilley Reidsville, NC 
Joshua Bradley White Stoneville, NC

Associate Degree Nursing 
Killian Avery Citty Eden, NC 
Brittany Hylton Hutchens Eden, NC 
Karen Guzman Santos Eden, NC 
Christina B. Austin Pelham, NC 
Lisa Catherine Bullins Pine Hall, NC 
Crystal Leigh McGibbony Reidsville, NC 
Crystal Knighten Pyrtle Reidsville, NC 
Cesalea Clark Shropshire Stoneville, NC 
Elizabeth Hasanaj Summerfield, NC 
Brandi Lea Ray Yanceyville, NC 

Respiratory Therapy AAS 
Alexandria Lynn Guyer Belews Creek, NC 
Kimberly Denise Caudle Eden, NC 
Anna Marie Chrapliwy Eden, NC 
Nancy Campbell Hall Eden, NC 
Ashley Dalton Barham Greensboro, NC 
Kwasi Opoku Donkor Greensboro, NC 
Ebonee Dawn Price Pelham, NC 
Jeremiah Johnson Scott Ruffin, NC 
Jamie Chilton Silva Stoneville, NC 
Charmaine Lashon Cox­Ingram Winston­Salem, NC

Computer­Integrated Machining AAS 
Bryson Shane Walker Eden, NC 
Maria DeJesuz Medrano Castro Milton, NC 
Logan Forrest Gunn Reidsville, NC 
William Austin May Reidsville, NC 
James Michael Roach Reidsville, NC 
L. Mark Roberts Reidsville, NC 
Joey Lane Martin Sandy Ridge, NC 
John Elbert Coleman, III Stoneville, NC 

Criminal Justice Technology AAS 
Isaac Lee Daniels Eden, NC 
Jennifer Michelle Grubbs Eden, NC 
Kaysi Renee Vernon Eden, NC 
Joseph Robert Rorrer Eden, NC 
Kristin Taylor Colley Madison, NC 
Maria De La Luz Delgado Madison, NC 
Dylan William Wingate Pelham, NC 
Joseph Dillon Cundiff Reidsville, NC 
Joshua Odell Evans Reidsville, NC 
Kelsey Shea Fitch Reidsville, NC 
Tiffany Elizabeth Royster Stoneville, NC

Early Childhood Education ­ AAS 
Leah Carroll Newnam Browns Summit, NC 
Chelsea Love Mabe Danbury, NC 
Celeste Monique Morris Greensboro, NC 
Karen Elizabeth Reynolds Reidsville, NC 

General Occupational Technology AAS 
Michael J. Knight Madison, NC 
Bennie Mell Covington, III Reidsville, NC 
Timothy Dale Denny Reidsville, NC

Horticulture Technology – AAS
Elizabeth Roxanne Moxley Eden, NC
Jennifer R. Altizer Reidsville, NC (ECHS)

Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology ­ Diploma
Dearl Keith Brummett Reidsville, NC
Jesse Robert Hodges, III Eden, NC
Robert Raymond Sharpe Eden, NC

Electrical / Electronics Technology ­ Diploma
Venson Dewey Reynolds Madison, NC

Practical Nursing ­ Diploma
Kenya Aisha Warren Reidsville, NC
Logan Renee Whitley Reidsville, NC

Computer­Integrated Machining ­ Diploma
Larry Alan Lemons, Jr. Reidsville, NC
Walter Lee Ellington Stoneville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology ­ Diploma
Jordan Daniel Burchell Reidsville, NC
Cody Wayne Burke Stokesdale, NC
Bennie Mell Covington, III Reidsville, NC
Brian Edward Garrabrant Eden,NC
Sharon Denise Gauldin Eden, NC
Thomas H. Neighbors, II Providence, NC
Bruce Sharp O’Daniel Reidsville, NC

Cosmetology ­ Diploma
Sherickia Long Dalton Reidsville, NC
Frances Spencer Estes Eden, NC

Surgical Technology ­ Diploma
Brittany Joann Willis Burlington, NC
Brooke Nicole Snead Eden, NC
Kaitlyn Marie West Eden, NC
Chelsea Elizabeth White Eden, NC
Brooke Joyner Comer Madison, NC
Ashley Nicole Baker Madison, NC
Samantha Nicole Martinez Providence, NC
Thomas W. Jurrissen Reidsville, NC
Martha Lou Ratliff Reidsville, NC
Jamie Nicole Smith Reidsville, NC
Ciera Bryn Winter Reidsville, NC
Sylvia Lori Powell Ruffin, NC
Krista Cregger Sandy Ridge, NC
Tate Jordyn Andrews Summerfield, NC
Victoria Jerri­Rae Friddle Summerfield, NC
Jenna Raye Woods Stoneville, NC
Karen M. Warren Whitsett, NC

Brewing, Distillation, and Fermentation Craft Brewing Technology ­ Certificate
Joseph Edward Kennedy High Point, NC
Kenneth Stauber Wilson, III Jamestown, NC
Ryan Alan Jackle Kernersville, NC
Daniel Joseph Gamache Summerfield, NC

Computer Information Technology Small Business IT and Networking ­ Certificate
Computer Information Technology ­ Certificate
Karen Lynn Bruins Eden, NC

Medical Office Administration ­ Medical Office Billing and Coding ­ Certificate
Whitney Jhauneece Baize Eden, NC
Logan Victoria Coleman Browns Summit , NC
Ladia Alicia Gibson Reidsville, NC
Cheryl Elaine Karlik Madison, NC
Tricia Danielle Knight Madison, NC
Kayla Danielle Moore Walnut Cove, NC
Annetta K. Pruitt Madison, NC
Jerrianne Baker Smith Reidsville, NC
Kristie Decole Thomas Reidsville, NC

Office Administration ­ Business Office ­ Certificate
Dana S. Strader Ruffin, NC

Office Administration ­ Receptionist ­ Certificate
Cara Elizabeth Ford King, NC
Cheryl Elaine Karlik Madison, NC
Annetta K. Pruitt Madison, NC
Jerrianne Baker Smith Reidsville, NC
Kayla Danielle Moore Walnut Cove, NC

Office Administration – Office Specialist ­ Certificate
Jerrianne Baker Smith Reidsville, NC

Electrical Systems Technology – Automation Systems ­ Certificate
Phuong Anh Huong Pham Eden, NC

Residential, Commercial and Industrial Wiring ­ Certificate
Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC
Timothy Charles Booth Reidsville, NC

Sustainable Technologies ­ Certificate
Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC

Electrical / Electronics Technology – Industrial Automation ­ Certificate
Evan Michael Brooks Eden, NC

Electrical / Electronics Technology – Automation Systems ­ Certificate
Jeremy Floyd Pruitt Reidsville, NC

Electrical / Electronics Technology – Residential, Commercial & Industrial Wiring ­Certificate
Evan Michael Brooks Eden, NC
Jeremy Floyd Pruitt Reidsville, NC

Electronics / Engineering Technology Basic Electronics ­ Certificate
Cecil Gene Griffith Walnut Cove, NC

Phlebotomy ­ Certificate
Rebekah Louise Edwards Eden, NC
Sharon R. Overby Eden, NC
William Thomas Butts Greensboro, NC
Kenita R. Marougas Greensboro, NC
Philip B. Roe Reidsville, NC
Olivia Grace Siler Reidsville, NC
Casey Shane Hernandez Stokesdale, NC
Erin Haleigh McDonald Stokesdale, NC
Deanna Fowler Mabe Summerfield, NC
Alicia Lynn Shoemaker Yanceyville, NC
Monique Michele Branch Danville , VA

Essential Computer­Integrated Machining Fundamentals ­ Certificate
Joseph L. Moore Eden, NC
Janet Renee Roach Eden, NC
Justin L. Auer Madison, NC
Christian Blake Kahn Madison, NC
Levi Rueben Bailey Reidsville, NC
Kristoffer Dale Marshburn Reidsville, NC
Mark A. Boothe Stoneville, NC
Benjamin Robert Smith Stoneville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology ­ Industrial Maintenance ­ Certificate
Ashley Lynn Watson Reidsville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology Welding ­ Certificate
Quintin Lewis Dickerson Madison, NC

Welding Technology ­ Certificate
George Ray Perez Eden, NC
Tyler Dwayne Shelton Eden, NC
Joshua Lee Parrish Gibsonville, NC
Levi Daryl Davis Davis Stoneville, NC

Cosmetology ­ Certificate
Paris Shanice Brown Reidsville, NC
Katelyn Danielle Fain Eden, NC
Kelsey Brooke Holland Stoneville, NC
Rebecca Ann Joyce Stoneville, NC
Rachel Elizabeth Owens Eden, NC
Shanna Nicole Thompson Reidsville, NC

Criminal Justice ­ Management ­ Certificate
Maria De La Luz Delgado Alarcon Madison, NC

Criminal Justice – Financial Crime ­ Certificate
Tiffany Elizabeth Royster Stoneville, NC
Kaysi Renee Vernon Eden, NC

 

General Education Core – Diploma in Science
Caleb Michael Bowers Eden, NC

May 15, 2015