2Jun

RCC students named to academic lists

 Rockingham Community College announces those named to the spring semester 2015 President’s List and Dean’s List.

President’s List

To qualify for the President’s List, students must be enrolled full-time (12 or more credit hours) and maintain a 4.0 grade-point average.  Those named are listed below by city of residence.

Barnardsville – Jeffery Alan Sawyer;

Blanch – Morgan Ann Jones;

Browns Summit – Nancy Rebekkah Newman, Austen Paul Peeples;

Dobson – Forest Mikael Kimbrell;

Eden – Bruce  Andrew Arnold, Jonathan Douglas Boulding, Kimberly Ann Brooks, Karishma Pagu Desai, Elisabeth, Michelle Dixon, Courtney Ann Fulton, Elizabeth Thomas Gilley, Joshua Tyler Hanks, Anna Sumerlyn Kohler, Jamie Lynn Martin, Mallory Lynn Minichello, Patrick L. Olivo, Elisabeth   Marie Owens, Kristin Leigh Richardson, Tara Carter Shearer, Cody Richmond Shockley, James Dale Smith, Dana Kamal Suleiman, Holly Morgan Tate, Amanda Lauren Woodruff, Amber Nicole Workman;

Greensboro – Jordan Danielle Hembree, Jordan Benjamin Miller, Houston Garrett Miller;

 

Hillsborough – Kimberly M. Barbosa;

Kernersville – Ryan Alan Jackle;

Madison – Bryan Michael Comer, Harly Nichole Goins, Takira Janelle Moore, Andrea Michelle Oakley, Antonio Sanchez, Elizabeth McAnally Thomas, Kristie   Machado Tripp, Dylan Hope Vaughn, Ivy Clarissa Wagoner;

Mayodan – Jessica Lyndsay Oakes, Lincoln Shayne Thompson, Sarah Riley Tosto;

 

McLeansville – Michael Allen Matthews;

Oak Ridge – Jessica Joy Sheilds;

Pelham – India Brown Robertson;

Pine Hall – Rebekah Elisabeth Joyce;

Reidsville – Jennifer R. Altizer, Kimberly Beasley, Brenda  Sue Burdge, Brittany  Shay Chapmon, Tracy   Michelle Coe, Levar Emanuel Dodd, Logan Forrest Gunn, Jennifer Le Hawkins, Faith Renee Jones, Thomas Willem Jurrissen, Vinod Kumar Mahato, Margaret Elizabeth McCann, Dylan Paul Moore, Jason Lee Petty,  Sara Lucinda Phillips, Kerri Lynn Potter,  Leslie Vallejo Salvador, Tiffany  Marie Seward, Quintessa Evangeline Stevenson, MacKenzie Jo Swift, Jacob Hunter Walker, Ciera  Bryn Winter;

Ruffin – Morgan Paige Dishmon, Zachariah Ray Johnson, Joshua Travis Overby, Sylvia  Lorraine Powell;

Stokesdale - Jamie Nicole Baron, Rexanna Michelle Murphy;

 

Stoneville – Rexanna  Michelle Murphy, Mark Anthony Boothe, Franklin   Dean    Chaney, Tammy Tilley Cook, Kevin      Andrew Glasscock, Jennifer Hollifield          Simpson, Benjamin Robert Smith, Amber Lee Tucker, Charles Clayton White;

Alexander Charles Winn, Jenna Raye Woods;

Summerfield – Christopher Michael  Ariail, Daniel Joseph Gamache, Laura            McClelland Hanf, Melisa Staley Moore, Jean Suzanne Palmer, Marisela Hverta            Tinoco, Bryce  Tristan Wilson;

Westfield – Grace Amanda Smith;

Whitsett – Karen Moses Warren;

Wilson – Christina Marie Reagan.

 

Dean’s List

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must be full-time and maintain a grade-point average of 3.25 or higher.  Those named are listed below by city of residence.

 

Browns Summit – Marissa Nicole Mitchell;

Burlington – Brittany Joann Willis;

Eden -  Karsen Hunter Agee, Natasha Nicole Bass, Daniel, James Bibee, Carl Willis Booth, Mary Green Boyd, Stephanie Ann Bradford, Morgan Carter, Jesse Lee Case, Stephen Logan Cochran, Lindsay Beth Crumpler, Christopher Ryan    Depriest, Kyle David Dubois, Lukas Tyler Dunn, Brandi Michelle Dyer, Marisa Renee Fain, Tyler Jennings Flint, Scott Chadwick Gammons, Joshua Edward            Harney, Tanner Reid Johnson, Michelle Lee Irvin Law, Michael Wayne Mabe,

Sierra Rae Marino, Joseph R Meeks, Joseph  Lynn Moore, Elizabeth Roxanne        Moxley, Sarah            Grace Cilanne Price, Justin Dwight Quesinberry, Janet Renee          Roach, Joseph Robert Rorrer, Micah Sasser, Jesse Shelton, Sean Michael    Shumate, Robert Evan Smith, Colleen Danielle Stevens, Bryson Shane  Walker;

Gibsonville – Ryan Worth Hackett, John Stuart Robertson;

Greensboro – Justin Edward Butler, Douglas Stanford Pike, Brittany Janelle Poindexter, Jessica Ashton Roberts, Victor E Taylor;

Jamestown – Kenneth Stauber Wilson;

Kernersville – David Joshua Bent;

Lawsonville – Destiny Faith Isley, Bethany-Lea Woods;

 

Madison – Ashley Nicole Baker, Jessica Yaneli Campos, Micah Alexander            Collins, Brooke Joyner Comer, Latricia Leandra Fultz, Rhiannon Hope Isley, Brandi Lynn Knott, Jaylon Tavon Lowe, Michael Lee Manuel, Jasmine Nichole Mitchell, Joseph William Plummer, Annetta Kay Pruitt, Destiny Cheyenne Rierson,  Zian Elijah Smith, Leslie Shay Teague, Jacob Young  Tysinger, Brittany Gail Wyrick;

 

Mayodan – Erin Cassie Lee, Christopher Lee Purdy, Courtney Delane       Shelton, Dakota James Webber;

Milton – Maria Dejesuz Medrano Castro;

Pelham – Micheala Shawnta Holmes, Dylen William Wingate;

Providence – Samantha Nicole Martinez;

Randleman – Cody Worth Millikan;

Reidsville – Erin Cassie Lee, Christopher Lee Purdy, Courtney Delane Shelton, Dakota James Webber, Maria Dejesuz Medrano Castro, Micheala Shawnta Holmes, Doris Lynn Watlington, Dylan William Wingate, Samantha Nicole Martinez, Cody Worth Millikan;

Ruffin Corey Jacob Delehanty, Terra Renee Isley, Kevin L Pruitt;

Sandy Ridge – Courtney Lynnette Shelton;

Stokesdale – Victoria Elizabeth Akers, Michael Graham Anderson, Rodney Eric Gauldin, Glenna Marie Granberg, Breanne Danielle Holt, Melanie Alexa Peach;

Stoneville – Sydney Anne Belton, Walter Lee Ellington, Raaven Chantaye Hairston, Kaysy Jo Joyce, Micala Danielle Manring, Dustin Tyler Sedlock,

James Phillip Stone, James Travis Ward, Caroline Grey Watkins;

Summerfield – Tate Jordyn Andrews, John Lucas Brown, Antonio            Dashaun          Carter, Benjamin Alexander Donnell, Daniel Mitchell Duffy, Victoria Jerri-Rae     Friddle, Tony Fritz King, Robin J Murray, Katie Dawn Spence;

Trinity – Bradley Ryan Hunt;

Walnut Cove –Sarah E Reed;

Winston Salem – Joseph Edward Kennedy, Edwin Keith Watson;

 

Yanceyville – Laquita S Fuller.

June 02, 2015