13May

RCC Spring 2016 Graduates

Dr. Mark O. Kinlaw, president of Rockingham Community College, conferred degrees, diplomas and certificates during the May 13 graduation exercises held at 10 a.m. in the Robert C. Keys gymnasium.

Ms. Dana M. Weston, President and Chief Executive Officer for Morehead Memorial Hospital, delivered the commencement address.

The following students, faculty, and staff were presented with awards for achievement during the ceremony:
Kristie Tripp- RCC Outstanding Student Award Winner
Karishma Desai -NCCCS Academic Excellence Award Winner
Juanita Nunley – Excellence in Teaching for Full-time Faculty
Todd Isbel – Excellence in Teaching for Part-time Faculty
Dawn-Michelle Oliver – Staff Member of the Year

Graduates are listed below by degree, diploma or certificate earned; name; and city of residence.

Associate in Arts
Adam J. Chavis Climax, NC
Bryan Michael Cummins Eden, NC
Carl Willis Booth       Eden, NC
Ebtesaim Alrimi Eden, NC
Elisabeth Michelle Dixon Eden, NC
Kaylee Brianna Orander Eden, NC
Kevin Travon Wilson Eden, NC
Landon Stone Eden, NC
Megan Noel Patterson Eden, NC
Nicole Zielen Eden, NC
Sarah Grace Cilanne Price Eden, NC
Victoria Anne Robinson Elon, NC
Barbara Alyssa Pettigrew Gibsonville, NC
Travis Edward Coots Madison, NC
Joshua Brandon Wilson Mayodan, NC
Kristen Gray Martin Mayodan, NC
Rudger Lee Norfolk Mayodan, NC
James Curtis Mallard Pelham, NC
Alison Anne Wilson Reidsville, NC
Andrew Lee Ingram Reidsville, NC
Brittany Shay Chapmon Reidsville, NC
Felicia Adelaide Boswell Reidsville, NC
Jose Luis Benavidez Reidsville, NC
Kelsie Delane Meador Reidsville, NC
Kerri Lynn Potter       Reidsville, NC
MacKenzie Jo Swift Reidsville, NC
Robert Curtis Blaney II Reidsville, NC
Robert P. King III       Reidsville, NC
Zachariah Ray Johnson Ruffin, NC
Billy McKinney Stoneville, NC
Chantel Monquet Poteat Gallimore Stoneville, NC
Kacy Jean Porter       Summerfield, NC
Hannah Lynn Dorsett Walnut Cove, NC

Associate in Fine Arts
Ervin R. Wilkerson Eden, NC
Megan Noel Patterson Eden, NC
Sierra Marquise Carelock Eden, NC
Jessica Joy Shields Oak Ridge, NC
Adrianna Mary Elizabeth Hyler Reidsville, NC
Amy Suzanne Jernigan Reidsville, NC
William Thomas Hylton Reidsville, NC
James Ellis Lloyd Clifton Stoneville, NC

Associate in Science
Austen P. Peeples Brown Summit, NC
Alex Wayne McDaniel Eden, NC
Carl Willis Booth       Eden, NC
Hannah Jean Amick Eden, NC
Sierra Rae Marino Eden, NC
Antonio Sanchez       Madison, NC
Doyle E. Boyd Pelham, NC
Brittany Shay Chapmon Reidsville, NC
Jarett Anthony Rierson Reidsville, NC
Kristopher Lee Smith Reidsville, NC
Nicolas Drizake Reidsville, NC
Nora Kaitlin Fitch       Reidsville, NC
Katelyn Mallory Hutchens Ruffin, NC
Jessica Lynn Carter Stoneville, NC

Accounting AAS
Jasmine Nichole Mitchell Madison, NC
Sarah Elizabeth Reed Pfafftown, NC

Associate Degree Nursing
Jesse Lee Gauldin Pelham, NC
Amanda Gayle Harris Reidsville, NC
Arthur Clark Rowe III Reidsville, NC
Brandi Smith Allen Reidsville, NC
Harley Nicole Cox Reidsville, NC
Jordan Elizabeth Loye Reidsville, NC
Lauren Elizabeth Hobbs Reidsville, NC
Mary Rose Kovach Reidsville, NC
Meghan Leigh Taylor Reidsville, NC
Rachel Jean Everett Ruffin, NC

Business Administration AAS
Ashley Dawn Locklear Madison, NC
Jessica Danielle Conger Reidsville, NC
Michelle Lee Irvin Law Reidsville, NC
Laquita Shervon Fuller Yanceyville, NC

Computer Information Technology AAS
LeVar E. Dodd       Reidsville, NC
Quintessa Evangeline Stevenson Reidsville, NC
Robert B. Lewis       Reidsville, NC

Computer-Integrated Machining AAS
Christopher Ryan DePriest Eden, NC
Dylan Wade Perdue Eden, NC
Janet Renee Roach Eden, NC
Trevor Lundy Lowrimore Eden, NC
Ivy Clarissa Wagoner Madison, NC
Justin T. Oakes Madison, NC
Charles Gray Garrison Reidsville, NC
Kimberly P. Beasley Reidsville, NC
Levi Rueben Bailey Reidsville, NC
Chase O. Benfield Stoneville, NC
James P. Stone Stoneville, NC
Kevin Andrew Glasscock Stoneville, NC
Daniel Mitchell Duffy Summerfield, NC
Tony F. King, Jr. Summerfield, NC

Cosmetology AAS
Tara Carter Shearer Eden, NC
Destiny Cheyenne Rierson Madison, NC

Criminal Justice Technology AAS
Brandi Michelle Dyer Eden, NC
Kaitlyn Mackenzie Goudy Gibsonville, NC
Arran Douglas Tyndall Reidsville, NC
Sydney Leanne O’Bryant Reidsville, NC
Robert Preston Muncy II Stoneville, NC
Danielle Stephanie Clark-Kanetomo Walnut Cove, NC
Nicholas Drew Kanetomo Walnut Cove, NC

Early Childhood Education AAS
Elizabeth M. Wagoner Eden, NC
Allison Unea Thomas Mcleansville, NC
Jami-ann L. Foster Reidsville, NC
Jennifer Shelton       Reidsville, NC
Kelsey Chambers Bowman Reidsville, NC
Amber Lee Tucker Stoneville, NC
Christine G. Duncan Stoneville, NC

Electrical Systems Technology AAS
Jacob Reid Moore Reidsville, NC

Electrical/Electronics Technology AAS
Nicholaus Aaron Shafer Greensboro, NC
Delfino Ezequiel Salvador Reidsville, NC

Electronics Engineering Technology AAS
Keenan Warren Pruitt Reidsville, NC
Amber Nicole Workman Eden, NC
Patrick Lee Olivo       Eden, NC
Micah Alexander Collins Madison, NC
John M. Carter IV       Reidsville, NC
Mark L. Saxton II       Reidsville, NC
Kirby Ryan Richardson Stoneville, NC
Wyatt Kyle Robertson Stoneville, NC

General Occupational Technology AAS
Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC
Douglas Jay Staley Eden, NC
Kevin Wayne Pulliam Eden, NC
Ivy Clarissa Wagoner Madison, NC
Myra Armenta Gore Madison, NC
Jesse David Carter Mayodan, NC
Keenan Warren Pruitt Reidsville, NC

Medical Office Administration AAS
Jessica Lyndsay Oakes Madison, NC
Kristie Tripp           Madison, NC
Leslie Shay Teague Madison, NC
Ashley Irene Combs McLeansville, NC
Amber Michelle Wells Reidsville, NC
Brittany Anne Dalton Reidsville, NC

Office Administration AAS
Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Respiratory Therapy AAS
Joseph R. Meeks Eden, NC
Kristin Leigh Richardson Eden, NC
Mallory Lynn Minichello Eden, NC
Victor Edward Taylor, Jr. Greensboro, NC
David Joshua Bent Kernersville, NC
Juanita Michelle Cosby Kernersville, NC
Elizabeth McAnally Thomas Madison, NC
Ashley Michelle Holcomb Reidsville, NC
Jennifer Le Hawkins Reidsville, NC
Robert Amuyunzu Luvaga Reidsville, NC
Savannah Lindsay Walker Reidsville, NC
Sarah Elizabeth Wright Ruffin, NC
Rexanna Murphy       Sandy Ridge, NC
Autumn Hope LaGamba Stokesdale, NC
Megan Allyn Webb Stoneville, NC
Jean Suzanne Palmer Summerfield, NC
Alicia Mechelle Price Winston Salem, NC

Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma
Thomas Calvin Craddock II Sandy Ridge, NC

Computer-Integrated Machining – Diploma
Matthew J. Talton       Reidsville, NC
Walter Lee Ellington Stoneville, NC


Cosmetology – Diploma
Tiffany Marie Seward Reidsville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology – Diploma
Brandon Keith Joyce Eden, NC
Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC
Nicklous James Wilson Eden, NC
George Herman Anderson, Jr. Ruffin, NC
Allen Bennett Stokesdale, NC

Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Certificate
Michael Steven Millsap Reidsville, NC

Computer Information Technology Certificate
Robert B. Lewis Reidsville, NC

Computer Information Technology Small Business IT and Networking Certificate
Robert B. Lewis Reidsville, NC

Computer Information Technology Web Development Certificate
LeVar E. Dodd Reidsville, NC

Cosmetology – Certificate
Kayla Christina Borusewicz Reidsville, NC
Tylesha Dawn Woods Stoneville, NC
Electrical Systems Technology Certificate
Gideon Biggs Eden, NC
Jordan Wilson Eden, NC
Steven Fox       Eden, NC
Thomas P. Doyle       Reidsville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology Facility Maintenance Certificate
Brandon Keith Joyce Eden, NC
Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC

Industrial Systems Technology Industrial Maintenance Certificate
Brandon Keith Joyce Eden, NC


Medical Office Administration Medical Office Certificate

Jodie G. Cardwell Ruffin, NC

Medical Office Billing & Coding Certificate
Jodie G. Cardwell Ruffin, NC

Office Administration Receptionist – Entry Level Certificate
Jodie G. Cardwell Ruffin, NC
Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Office Administration Business Office Certificate
Tatiana Smith Browns Summit, NC

Office Administration Office Specialist Certificate
Bridgett Gantt Snody Eden, NC
Karen Tuggle Mayodan, NC
Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Office Administration Word Processing Certificate
Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Phlebotomy Certificate
Cortnye Anne Barnette Elon, NC
Jamie Lee Barnette Elon, NC
Karl Joseph Dobler High Point, NC
Diana Lei-aloha Martin Madison, NC
Jacqueline Nicole Carter Madison, NC
Alice Sherie Smith Reidsville, NC
Tanya Lynn Glass Reidsville, NC

Sustainable Horticulture Production Certificate
Glenn Layman Martin Eden, NC

Welding Technology Certificate
Juan Watkins Eden, NC
Kevin Taylor     Eden, NC
Michael Farris Eden, NC
Sean Hunter Wilhelm Eden, NC
William Tyler Lipford Eden, NC
Hunter James Freddy Carter Reidsville, NC
Mark Aaron Durham Reidsville, NC
Parker Devine Reidsville, NC
Tanner Gregory Brown Reidsville, NC
Hunter Kane Stephens Ruffin, NC
John Seth Travis       Stoneville, NC
Joseph Lewis McDaniel IV Reidsville, NC
Richard Matthew Walker Reidsville, NC
Thomas Floyd Stafford Reidsville, NC
Jonathan Conner Lemons Sandy Ridge, NC

May 13, 2016