Home / News / Congratulations to Our December Graduates

Congratulations to Our December Graduates

Dec 18, 2017

Brown Summit

Marissa Nicole Mitchell – Associate in Applied Science – Business Administration

Jessie Michaela Stack – Associate in Arts

Eden

Matthew Lee Fisher – Associate in Applied Science – Electronics Engineering Technology; Certificate -Electronics Engineering Basic Electronics; Certificate -Electronics Engineering Tech Industrial Electronics

Loredana Rashell – Certificate-Phlebotomy

Laura Elizabeth Macias- Associate in Science Degree

Kayla I. Martin- Associate in Science Degree

Joseph R. Mitchell-Diploma-Cosmetology

Sonya Kay Nowlin – Associate in Applied Science-Business Administration

Matthew Porter-Associate in Arts Degree

Jennifer Nicole Stegall-Associate in Science Degree

Dwight Louis Underwood – Associate in Applied Science – Computer-Integrated Machining

Richard Vincent Vitolo-Associate in Arts Degree

Steven W. Woodruff –Certificate-Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Craft Brewing

Elon

Nicholas James Rice; Certificate -Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Wiring;

Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers; Certificate – Electrical Systems Technology Robotics

Greensboro

Zachary Michael Gardiner; Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice Technology

Bill Goodwin; Certificate -Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Wiring; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Robotics

Jacob Brock Lynch-Associate in Science Degree

Jordan Benjamin Miller-Associate in Applied Science -Brewing, Distillation & Fermentation: Specialty Agriculture

Madison

Walter Arturo Guerra-Diploma-Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Lavonne Rachelle Knight-Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice Technology

Samuel Wayne Mills-Associate in Arts

Bobbie Amanda Nobles-Associate in Arts

Jesus Mireles Sanchez-Associate in Arts; Associate in Science Degree

Mayodan

Christopher David Dunn; Associate in Applied Science – Electrical Systems Technology; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Wiring; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Robotics

Oak Ridge

Leonard Z. Lowe; Associate in Arts

Pine Hall

Katie Marie Knight; Diploma-Cosmetology

Reidsville

Autumn Hudson Bailey; Associate in Applied Science-Business Administration

Gregory J. Benton; Associate in Science Degree

Christina Marie Brame; Associate in Applied Science -Medical Office Administration Coding

Amber Michelle Broman; Associate in Applied Science-Medical Office Administration

Kimberly B. Brown; Associate in Applied Science-Accounting

Abigail M. Carter; Associate in Arts

William Curtis Coe; Associate in Applied Science-Horticulture Technology

Tammy Finney Corum; Associate in Applied Science-Medical Office Administration; Certificate-Medical Office Administration-Medical Office; Certificate-Office Admin Receptionist-Entry Level; Certificate-Office Administration Word Processing

Madison Evelyn Lee Davis; Associate in Science

Ashley Halbrook Doss; Associate in Arts

Rosa Jazmine Escobar; Associate in Applied Science-Office Administration

Melanie Pryor Hennis; Certificate-Phlebotomy

Tavon Raquel High; Certificate- Phlebotomy

Alexander Keith Hobbs; Associate in Arts

Mikayla Danielle Houghton; Associate in Arts

Austin Keith Jones; Diploma-Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Jordan Matthew McDaniel; Associate in Arts

Barbara Lynn Oakley; Associate in Applied Science-Medical Office Administration Coding; Certificate-Medical Office Administration-Billing & Coding; Certificate-Medical Office Administration-Medical Office; Certificate-Office Admin Receptionist-Entry Level

Dillon Wayne Pinnix; Associate in Applied Science-Electrical Systems Technology

Nancy Nichols Price; Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice Technology

Kaleb Arden Purcell Reynolds; Associate in Science

Kyle Matthew Roland; Associate in Arts

Kirk Alexander Stanley; Associate in Arts

Jessica Stanley; Associate in Fine Arts-Visual Arts

Lynsey Brooke Swaney; Associate in Arts; Certificate-Phlebotomy

Jennifer Lynn Tulloch; Associate in Applied Science-Surgical Technology

Aaron Jacob Underhill; Associate in Applied Science-General Occupational Technology

Rural Hall

Lacey Renee Hendrick: Associate in Applied Science-Medical Office Administration

Stokesdale

Russell Wayne Burke; Diploma-Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Tristian Leeann Glenn; Diploma-Electronics Engineering; Certificate-Electronics Engineering Basic Electronics; Certificate- Electronics Engineering Tech Industrial Electronics

Yvonne Green; Certificate-Phlebotomy

Allison Danae Peach; Associate in Science

Brittany Paige Prevette ; Certificate-Phlebotomy

Jordan Webster Smith; Associate in Arts

Alaina Nichole Smith; Associate in Fine Arts-Visual Arts

Stoneville

Matthew W. Coe; Certificate-Electrical Systems Residential, Commercial & Industrial Wiring; Certificate- Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers; Certificate-Electrical Systems Technology Robotics

Kristina J. Hamm; Certificate-Cosmetology

Michael R. Watkins; Certificate Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Certificate

Yanceyville

Briana Maynard; Diploma-Cosmetology

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu