Home / News / RCC announces Spring graduates

RCC announces Spring graduates

May 14, 2020

Rockingham Community College bestowed 259 credentials on its May graduates. The commencement ceremony has been rescheduled for late July, so the May 2020 and December 2019 graduates can join the summer graduates at their ceremony.

BROWNS SUMMIT

Samantha Bryce Cole – Associate in Science Degree

Logan Victoria Coleman – Accounting Managerial/Small Business Accounting Certificate

Loren Marie Johnson – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

David Alan Wells – Industrial Systems Technology Diploma; Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Trevone Khyree Williamson – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

CHADBOURN

Sherrie Butler – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

CONNELLYS SPRINGS

James Richard Jensen – Associate in Arts Degree

EDEN

Adam Hamood Alrimi – Associate in Arts Degree

William Paul Barham – Associate in Science Degree

Daniel Enuff Braham – Associate in Science Degree

Avari McLayne Cassell – Associate in Arts Degree

Makayla Shea Christley – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Keisha Tyrean Corbett – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Noah Dorsett – Information Technology A+ Essentials Certificate; Information Technology IT Support Foundations Certificate; Information Technology Network+ and Security+ Essentials Certificate

Emily E. Fulton – Associate in Arts Degree

Misty Dawn Gilliland – Office Administration Diploma

Alexander Nectaly Gonzales Morales – Welding Technology Certificate

Derick Peter Graham – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Certificate; Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma

Lillian Marie Hernandez – Associate in Science Degree

Erika Lyne Holder – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Jennifer Lynn Hopper – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Bradley Dale Horn – Associate in Science Degree

Leah Elizabeth Hylton – Associate in Arts Degree

Maria Carolina Jauregui – Medical Office Administration Patient Services Representative Associate in Applied Science Degree

Alex Johnson – Associate in Science Degree

Jakob Jones – Industrial Systems Technology Diploma; Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Andrew Axsom Joyce – Associate in Arts Degree

Tommy Jacob Kennedy – Industrial Systems Technology Diploma; Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Tiffany Amber Kingston – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Bailey Amanda Kyles – Associate in Arts Degree

Jacob Daniel Lemons – Accounting and Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree

Hannah Marie Light – Associate in Arts Degree; Associate in Science Degree

Pedro Fernando Lopez-Isidro – Information Technology A+ Essentials Certificate; Information Technology Cybersecurity Certificate; Information Technology Network+ and Security+ Essentials Certificate

Katrina Kay Love – Cosmetology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Caleb Wesley Morgan – Associate in Arts Degree

Ezekiel Daniel Ortiz – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Billie Jean Overby – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

William Luke Pennebaker – Associate in Science Degree

William Laster Prescott – Associate in Arts Degree

Roberto Reyes – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Jessica Hasty Rivenbark – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Jonathan Michael Rivenbark – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Victoria Rose – Early Childhood Education-Transfer Licensure Track Associate in Applied Science Degree

Mallory Elizabeth Sams – Associate in Science Degree

William Orrin Sensenich – Associate in Science Degree

Stephanie Hopper Slaughter – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Harrison W. Smith – Associate in Science Degree

Alivia Tara Stultz – Associate in Arts Degree

Bryson O’Neal Taylor – Welding Technology Certificate; Welding Technology Diploma

Brandy Marquette Tilley – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Tyler Braxton Trent – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Cheryl Amber Utter – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Lauren Wilhelm – Associate in Arts Degree

Sydney Ann Woods – Associate in Arts Degree

ELON

Daniel Cedillo – Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Wiring Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Robotics Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Ashley Belinda White – Associate in Arts Degree

GIBSONVILLE

Hannah Sloane Maciborski – Associate in Science Degree

GREENSBORO

Jessica Roberts Beres – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

April Inge Crayton – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

William James Delano – Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Craft Brewing Certificate

Sawyer Scot Duncan – Welding Technology Certificate

Leah Brooks Guthrie Loy – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Aisha Charmell Henderson – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Gregory Schenot – Associate in Arts Degree

KERNERSVILLE

Jennifer Leann Bowers – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Marissa Joann Gray – Information Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Stacy Pope Hackler – Associate in Arts Degree

KING

Tony Akers Woods – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

LAWSONVILLE

Anna Michelle Logan – Associate in Arts Degree

MADISON

Sultan Bhatti Ahmed – Associate in Arts Degree

Destinie Daisy Atha – Early Childhood Education-Career Track Associate in Applied Science Degree

Logan Caroline Biggs – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Kate Marie Brumagin – Associate in Arts Degree

Austin Wray Bullins – Accounting and Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree

Megan Brianna Bullins – Associate in Arts Degree

Sidney Leigh Corns – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Sophie Elizabeth Hensley – Associate in Science Degree

Savanna Victoria Hodge – Associate in Arts Degree

Justin Mackain Holt – Associate in Science Degree

Sydney Grace Joyner – Associate in Science Degree

Brent Knight – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Diploma

Kayla Marie Mabe – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

William Chevie Manuel – Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Diploma; Computer-Integrated Machining Associate in Applied Science Degree

Jacob Dale Martin – Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Kasey Elizabeth Martin – Associate in Science Degree

Keara Roselie Miller – Associate in Arts Degree

Zaria DaShon Moore – Associate in Arts Degree

Sean Edward Mulligan – Associate in Science Degree

Adam Thomas Philpott – Associate in Arts Degree

Kimberly Mireles Sanchez – Associate in Arts Degree

Ivey Michelle Thacker – Associate in Science Degree

Karen Nava Tobar – Associate in Arts Degree

Catlin Torres – Associate in Arts Degree

Derek Joel Tucker – Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Austin Clay Watkins – Information Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Alexander Henry Wesley – Associate in Science Degree

MAYODAN

Maegan Renee Barnette – Associate in Science Degree

Kayla Ann Hailey – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Kaitlyn Richardson Scotton – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

PELHAM

Chasity Smith Abbott – Early Childhood Education-Transfer Licensure Track Associate in Applied Science Degree

Logan Elizabeth Hodges – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Cara Ann White – Associate in Science Degree

REIDSVILLE

Jennifer R. Altizer – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma; General Occupational Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Lauren Michelle Andrew – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Summer Jefferson Barnes – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Adriana Leann Baysinger – Associate in Arts Degree

Jonathan Marshall Birmingham – Associate in Science Degree

Yuritze Alondra Blanco – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree; Accounting and Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree

Robert C. Blaney II – Electrical Systems Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Haley Brooke Call – Medical Office Administration Diploma

Isaac Michael Chrismon – Associate in Arts Degree

Tracy Michelle Coe – Medical Office Administration Patient Services Representative Associate in Applied Science Degree

Caroline Costner Connor – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Dawn Madren Corum – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Grace Madison Durham – Associate in Arts Degree

Brent Alexander Epling – Associate in Arts Degree

Sarah Elaine Farlee – Associate in Science Degree

Mary Grace Finger – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Samuel R. Fowler – Welding Technology Certificate

John Arthur Fulton III – Associate in Arts Degree

Nannie Susan Graves – Early Childhood Education Associate in Applied Science Degree

Ytossie Quintana Graves – Associate in Science Degree

Carmen A. Greer – Early Childhood Education-Transfer Licensure Track Associate in Applied Science Degree

Timothy Gunter – Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Automation and Maintenance Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers Certificate

Ebony Imani Haith – Associate in Science Degree

Timothy Herndon – Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate

Ashanti Lynee Hopkins – Associate in Arts Degree

Joshua Edward Hudson – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Payton Rose Hutchens – Early Childhood Education Certificate

Krishawna Nicole Jackson – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Sophie Lenore Lewis – Associate in Science Degree

Michael Ethan Mays – Associate in Science Degree

Adriana Garcia Mendoza – Associate in Arts Degree

Ricardo Alejandro Garcia Mendoza – Associate in Arts Degree

Austin Michael – Associate in Arts Degree

Jessica Lynn Milligan – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Candi Ann Money – Accounting and Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree

Maria Guadalupe Mora-Ponce – Associate in Arts Degree

Mekides Woldebrhan Nida – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Brooklynn Hope Norman – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Trevor Anthony Oligmueller – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

Shyenne Tayla Ore – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Victoria Brooke Ore – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

James William Owen – Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate; Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Diploma; Computer-Integrated Machining Associate in Applied Science Degree

Caleb William Parrish – Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate

Gabriel Patrick Patterson – Associate in Arts Degree

Noah Evans Paul – Associate in Arts Degree

Paige Renee Paylor – Associate in Arts Degree

Charlene Dickerson Peeler – Medical Office Administration Patient Services Representative Associate in Applied Science Degree

Zachary Thomas Pryor – Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Diploma; Computer-Integrated Machining Associate in Applied Science Degree

Hunter Tylo Pyron – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Ernesto Quevedo, Jr. – Associate in Arts Degree

Alexis Marie Ragland – Associate in General Education Nursing Degree

Russell Jasper Rakestraw – Associate in Science Degree

Benjamin Ross – Associate in Arts Degree

Nicholas Sparrow – Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate

Iy’Nasia Janee’ Stewart – Associate in Science Degree

Makaylah Shikah Stokes – Associate in Arts Degree

Emily C. Taylor – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

Savion Antonio Thompson – Associate in Science Degree

Juaneisha Renee Tucker – Associate in Science Degree

Kameron Jenine Utterback – Cosmetology Certificate

Geraldine Lissette Vasquez Navarrete – Early Childhood Education Certificate; Associate in Science Degree

Hailey Yudith Vega – Associate in Science Degree

Ruby Jacinda Walker – Associate in Arts Degree

Kenya Aisha Warren – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

John Everette Webster – Associate in Arts Degree

James Nicohlas Webster Harmon – Associate in Science Degree

Jordan Marie Williams – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Rebekah Joy Williams – Associate in Arts Degree

Allison Willoughby – Associate in Arts Degree

Reanna D. Wilmouth – Associate in Science Degree

RUFFIN

Tiffany Smith Easter – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Alyssa Jolee Kutlik – Early Childhood Education-Transfer Licensure Track Associate in Applied Science Degree

Tyler Jay Norman – Associate in Science Degree

Charity Sharpe – Associate in Arts Degree

Hunter Kane Stephens – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Kyle Upchurch – Associate in Science Degree

Tyler Neal Walker – Associate in Arts Degree

SANDY RIDGE

Caleb Thomas Bullock – Information Technology Network+ and Security+ Essentials Certificate

Rachel Michelle Martin – Associate in Arts Degree

Sarah Whitten Martin – Associate in Arts Degree

STOKESDALE

Alec William Armstrong – Associate in Science Degree

Christine Marie Easter – Accounting and Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree

Justin W. Gauldin – Welding Technology Certificate

Moesha Jimenez Cabrera – Criminal Justice Technology Generalist Certificate

Cody Owen Kindley – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Moriah Grace Purgason – Associate in Arts Degree

Hannah Ragan – Associate in Arts Degree

Dakota Allen Roberts – Information Technology Certificate

Alexa Weishar – Associate in Science Degree

STONEVILLE

Rosa Gloria Alcantar – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Caitlin Beacham – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Mackenzie Claybrook Belton – Associate in Arts Degree

Jessica Wright Boudreaux – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Alisha Nicole Broadnax – Associate in Arts Degree

Christopher Jerold Frye – Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate

Christian Allyce Goins – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Nathan Chance Hennis – Associate in Arts Degree

Kennedy Layne Horsley – Associate in Arts Degree

Colby Reece Kidd – Associate in Science Degree

Aleia Knight – Early Childhood Education Certificate; Associate in Science Degree

Kirsten Callie Lovell – Associate in Arts Degree

Melissa Whitlow Mericle – Information Technology Web Technology Certificate

Rebekah Riley Mull – Early Childhood Education-Career Track Associate in Applied Science Degree

Bobbie Richards – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Sarah Anne Richardson – Associate in Arts Degree; Associate in Science Degree

Corey Alexander Roberts – Electrical Systems Technology Commercial Wiring Certificate; Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Automation and Maintenance Certificate

Natalie Kate Rodgers – Associate in Science Degree

Gessica Melissa Plantanera Silva – Criminal Justice Technology Certificate; Associate in Arts Degree

Francisca Velasquez Gonzalez – Associate in Science Degree

Huy Vu – Associate in Science Degree

Macy Taylor-ann Walker – Respiratory Therapy Associate in Applied Science Degree

Payton Benjamin Webster – Associate in Arts Degree

Kayla Marie Wilder – Welding Technology Certificate

Jenna Nicole Wray – Associate in Science Degree

SUMMERFIELD

Allen Joseph Barwick – Associate Degree Nursing Associate in Applied Science Degree

Dylan Lee Collins – Associate in Science Degree

Makaela Marie Hawkins – Associate in Science Degree

Christopher Lindstrom – Essential Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals Certificate; Computer-Integrated Machining Manual Machining Certificate

Allan Richard Shipton – Associate in Arts Degree

YANCEYVILLE

Madison Danielle McGuire – Associate in Arts Degree

LEWISVILLE, TEXAS

Ariel Marie Pendleton – Medical Office Administration Medical Billing and Coding Associate in Applied Science Degree

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu