RCC names December 2020 graduates
Dec 18, 2020Rockingham Community College congratulates the following 34 December 2020 graduates, who earned associate degrees, diplomas, and certificates:
APO
Miranda Richmond Doyle – Associate in Arts Degree
DOVER
Andrew Colvin – Electrical Systems Technology Commercial Wiring Certificate
EDEN
Elizabeth Jean Biggs – Associate in Arts Degree
Kevin Dale Flint – General Occupational Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
Abigail Christian Fullerton – Associate in Arts Degree
Julian Lamar Stokes – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree
HAW RIVER
Kayla Norman – Surgical Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
MADISON
Mary K. Kalinowski – Surgical Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
Rebecca Lynn McMannes-Wells – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree
Shelby Lane Nelson – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree
Nathan Lee Woods – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma
McLEANSVILLE
Joseph Aubrey Fields – Associate in Science Degree
REIDSVILLE
Thomas Roy Bergeron – Associate in Arts Degree
Katelyn Alexandra Caulder – Cosmetology Certificate
Dakota M. Cooper – Associate in Science Degree
Michael Andrew Dunkirk – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma
Amber Nikole Johnson – Associate in Arts Degree
Mary Elizabeth Lewis – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
Maria De Los Angeles Reyes Pedro – Associate in Arts Degree
Hunter Danielle Sawyers – Early Childhood Education-Career Track Associate in Applied Science Degree
Noah Christoper Sutton – Associate in Arts Degree Degree
Brendon Jay Thorpe – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Basics Certificate
Geraldine Lissette Vasquez Navarrete – Associate in Arts Degree
Sharon Lee Ann Wall – Practical Nursing Diploma
Ryan Taylor Washburn – Associate in Science Degree
Sarah Elizabeth Young – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree
STOKESDALE
Kristy Gray Lawson – Associate in Arts Degree
Preston Chase Rackley – Associate in Science Degree
STONEVILLE
Elizabeth P. Fritz – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree
Tanner Isaak Morse – Associate in Science Degree
Joshua Franklin Wade – Computer-Integrated Machining Associate in Applied Science Degree
Justin Parker Wilson – Associate in Arts Degree
Timothy Micheal Wilson – Practical Nursing Diploma
WALNUT COVE
Jessica Nicole Joyce – Cosmetology Diploma