Home / News / RCC names December 2020 graduates

RCC names December 2020 graduates

Dec 18, 2020

Rockingham Community College congratulates the following 34 December 2020 graduates, who earned associate degrees, diplomas, and certificates:

APO
Miranda Richmond Doyle – Associate in Arts Degree

DOVER
Andrew Colvin – Electrical Systems Technology Commercial Wiring Certificate

EDEN
Elizabeth Jean Biggs – Associate in Arts Degree
Kevin Dale Flint – General Occupational Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
Abigail Christian Fullerton – Associate in Arts Degree
Julian Lamar Stokes – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

HAW RIVER
Kayla Norman – Surgical Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

MADISON
Mary K. Kalinowski – Surgical Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
Rebecca Lynn McMannes-Wells – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree
Shelby Lane Nelson – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree
Nathan Lee Woods – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma

McLEANSVILLE
Joseph Aubrey Fields – Associate in Science Degree

REIDSVILLE
Thomas Roy Bergeron – Associate in Arts Degree
Katelyn Alexandra Caulder – Cosmetology Certificate
Dakota M. Cooper – Associate in Science Degree
Michael Andrew Dunkirk – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma
Amber Nikole Johnson – Associate in Arts Degree
Mary Elizabeth Lewis – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree
Maria De Los Angeles Reyes Pedro – Associate in Arts Degree
Hunter Danielle Sawyers – Early Childhood Education-Career Track Associate in Applied Science Degree
Noah Christoper Sutton – Associate in Arts Degree Degree
Brendon Jay Thorpe – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Basics Certificate
Geraldine Lissette Vasquez Navarrete – Associate in Arts Degree
Sharon Lee Ann Wall – Practical Nursing Diploma
Ryan Taylor Washburn – Associate in Science Degree
Sarah Elizabeth Young – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

STOKESDALE
Kristy Gray Lawson – Associate in Arts Degree
Preston Chase Rackley – Associate in Science Degree

STONEVILLE
Elizabeth P. Fritz – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree
Tanner Isaak Morse – Associate in Science Degree
Joshua Franklin Wade – Computer-Integrated Machining Associate in Applied Science Degree
Justin Parker Wilson – Associate in Arts Degree
Timothy Micheal Wilson – Practical Nursing Diploma

WALNUT COVE
Jessica Nicole Joyce – Cosmetology Diploma

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu