Home / News / Rockingham Community College December 2018 Graduates

Rockingham Community College December 2018 Graduates

Jan 24, 2019

Rockingham Community College congratulates the following students who completed graduation

requirements in December 2018:

Eden

Nasreem Asghar – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Medical Office Administration)

Garret Walker Bailey – Associate in Science Degree

Eric Anthony Barton – Associate in Arts Degree

Lance Tyler Chrismon- Associate in Applied Science Degree (Electronics Engineering Technology)

Robert Leonard Jordan – Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

Cody Michael Mader – Associate in Arts Degree

Deshauna Naja Mayo – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Medical Office Administration)

Claudia G. Moore – Associate in Arts Degree

LaQuinten D. Neal – Certificate (Welding Technology)

Savannah Marie Parker – Diploma (Cosmetology)

Jeffery Austin Parsons – Associate in Arts Degree

Taeja S. Pass – Associate in Science Degree

Nora Elizabeth Robertson – Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree

Caroline Stewart – Associate in Arts Degree

Joshua Franklin Wade – Diploma (Computer-Integrated Machining)

Juan Alexander Watkins – Certificate (Welding Technology)

Madison Wray – Associate in Arts Degree

Greensboro

Danika JaMie Haskins – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Early Childhood Education)

Cody LaValley – Certificate (Welding Technology)

Cheyenne Taylor Noah – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Criminal Justice Technology)

Sara Reitzel – Associate in Arts Degree

High Point

David Ryan Davidson – Certificate (Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Craft Brewing),

Certificate (Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Brewing Specialty Agriculture), and

Associate in Applied Science Degree (Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Specialty Agriculture)

Madison

Timothy Blake Howerton – Associate in Applied Science Degree (General Occupational

Technology)

Cody Mabry – Certificate (Computer-Integrated Machining Fundamentals)

Mark Andrew Puckett- Associate in Applied Science Degree (Business Administration)

Derek Joel Tucker – Certificate (Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics), Certificate (Electrical

Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers), Certificate (Electrical Systems Technology

Robotics), and Certificate Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Wiring)

Macey Alexandra Tucker – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Criminal Justice Technology)

Mayodan

Yuri Olguin Chavez – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Accounting)

Bryan M. Comer – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Fire Protection Technology)

Sarah Jo Webber – Associate in Science Degree

Mooresville

Garrett Ward – Associate in Arts Degree

Pelham

Shelby L. Degroat – Associate in Arts Degree

Pine Hall

Adam Chance van Rijsewijk – Certificate (Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics)

Providence

Amanda Mitchell – Diploma (Practical Nursing)

Reidsville

Katherine Bures – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

Brianna Michelle Dove – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Criminal Justice Technology)

Terry E. Harrison – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Cosmetology)

Claire Jones – Certificate (Cosmetology)

Heather Lovelace – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Criminal Justice Technology)

Jacob Alexander Pierce – Associate in Science Degree

Kayla Brianne Slade Sams – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Business Administration)

Jessica Danielle Simpson – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Medical Office Administration

Coding)

Jessica P. Smith – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Surgical Technology)

Jennifer Somers – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Cosmetology)

Dylan James Walker – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Criminal Justice Technology)

Savannah Leigh Christine Wright – Associate in Arts Degree

Ruffin

Adam William Evans – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Information Technology)

Brenner Harris – Certificate (Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers) and

Certificate (Electrical Systems Technology Robotics)

Caitlyn McDaniel – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Cosmetology)

Sandy Ridge

Nicole Foley – Associate in Arts Degree

Stokesdale

James Mitchell Atkins – Certificate (Welding Technology)

Jessica Lanise Farmer – Certificate (Cosmetology)

Stoneville

Nathan Michael Bennett – Associate in Arts Degree

Walter Lee Ellington – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Electronics Engineering Technology)

Gabriela Lopez – Associate in Arts Degree

Travis Scales – Associate n Applied Science Degree (Computer-Integrated Machining)

Summerfield

Candace W. McCollum – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Medical Office Administration

Coding)

Elizabeth Ashley Price – Associate in Applied Science Degree (Accounting)

Sydney Nichole Simmons – Associate in Arts Degree

Walnut Cove

Joshua James Mendenhall – Certificate (Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Craft Brewing)

Westfield

Ilyssa Ellen Smith – Certificate (Cosmetology)

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu