Home / News / Fall 2019 President’s List and Dean’s List

Fall 2019 President’s List and Dean’s List

Dec 18, 2019

Rockingham Community College congratulates the following students who were named to the Dean’s List and President’s List for the fall semester.

Students on the President’s List for the fall semester maintained a 4.00 grade point average with at least 12 college-level credit hours. Students on the Dean’s List maintained a 3.25 grade point average with at least 12 college-level credit hours, and no grade less than a C.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

BROWN SUMMIT: Samantha Bryce Cole

CHAPEL HILL: Bryan Reed Epstein

EDEN: Luke Ernest Carter, Kristen Elizabeth Chandler, Kinley Paige Darnell, Emalee Kate Dunn, Abigail Christian Fullerton, Payten Rebecca Hand, Katie Ann Hankins, Kari McKaylah Hyler, Leah Elizabeth Hylton, Emily Elizabeth Jarrell, Andrew Axsom Joyce, Tiffany Amber Kingston, William Luke Pennebaker, Ebony Marie Price, Josue David Rivera, Harrison William Smith, Amanda Claire Stratton, Cheryl Amber Utter, Kayla Ann Yow

MADISON: Omar Elieser Hernandez, Brandy Leeann Lawrence, Sean Edward Mulligan, Katie Levina Jean Newman

MAYODAN: Maegan Renee Barnette, Evan Boone Kallam

McLEANSVILLE: Andrew Jacob Flynn

REIDSVILLE: Jorge Luis Arellano Avila, Luke Wade Carter, Isaac Michael Chrismon, Chase Christian Coggins, Michael Andrew Dunkirk, Elizabeth Fincanon, Mary Grace Finger, Sydney Michelle Gauldin, Timothy Wayne Lewis, Madeline Victoria Marsh, Viridiana Martinez, Edythe Elizabeth Ore, Noah Evans Paul, Savion Antonio Thompson, Andrew Arsenio Wadlington, Rebekah Joy Williams, Sarah Elizabeth Young

RUFFIN: Sydney Clark Woods

SANDY RIDGE: Rachel Michelle Martin

STOKESDALE: Hayden Katharine Kelley, Moriah Grace Purgason

STONEVILLE: Abigail Torres Moreno, Amber Lee Tucker, Jenna Nicole Wray

SUMMERFIELD: Reanna Dawn Dangott

DEAN’S LIST

BROWNS SUMMIT: Jack William Garrison, Trevone Khyree Williamson

BURLINGTON: Jennifer Knighten Matherly

CHERRYVILLE: Hunter James Lail

CONCORD: Camron Jeffrey Lowke

CONNELLYS SPRINGS: James Richard Jensen

EDEN: Kaleb Holt Adkins, Karol Mariam Altamirano, Megan Brooke Blankenship, Lauren Elizabeth Clifton, Julianna Grace Cox, Alexandria Blair Crawford, Steven Whitley Dallas, Noah James Dorsett, Rhianna Jewell Elmore, Marisa Renee Fain, Nehemiah R. Fullerton, Braxton Tyler Hall, Jacob Daniel Lemons, Michaela Raquel Mebane, Heath Wayne Meeks, Caleb Wesley Morgan, Bennet Bruce Nooe, Brandi Marie Poteat, Jose Ignacio Raygoza, Jessica Hasty Rivenbark, Jarred Layne Simpson, C. Regina Wilkins Snyder, Julian Lamar Stokes, Bryson Oneal Taylor, Olivia Faith Thompson, Tina B. West, Lauren Elisabeth Wilhelm

ELON: Brayson Greer Shaffner

GASTONIA: Dylan Andrew Mauldin

GIBSONVILLE: Hannah Sloane Maciborski

GREENSBORO: Leah Brooks Guthrie Loy, Gregory Robert Schenot, Stephen Brian Way

IRON STATION: John Gabriel Duncan

KERNERSVILLE: Jennifer Clark Casey, Ryan Taylor Washburn

MADISON: Savannah Grace Anderson, Izik C. Beasley, Salim MacKenzie Childress, KaDedra Lanaye Dalton, Reshaunta Daebreon Malloy, Shelby Lane Nelson, Trenton Lee Phelps, Adam Thomas Philpott, Savannah Rosa Price, Devin Gage Rivenburg, Tyler Addam Smoot, Blake Van Thomas, Catlin Torres, Roman Kendall Walker, Selena M. Zenquis, MARVIN: William Benjamin Alston

MAYODAN: Zackery Joseph Glaeser, Kayla Ann Hailey, Donya Jamare Lowe, Kaitlyn Richardson Scotton, Courtney Amber Wilson

McLEANSVILLE: Mikayla Leshae Kelly, Kenzie Darye Thompson

MOORESVILLE: Dawson Thomas Salter

PELHAM: Logan Elizabeth Hodges

REIDSVILLE: Hannia Angela Adame-Riquelme, Summer Jefferson Barnes, Morgan Faith Billingsley, Giulissa Davila, Misty Dawn Dove, Carley Rose Duggins, Kristen Nicole Dunn, Brent Alexander Epling, Kenneth Steven Fincanon, Alyssa Marie French, Amber Nicole Garland, Ytossie Quintana Graves, James Tyler Green, Kellee E Harney, Ben Kyle Haskins, Joshua Edward Hudson, Jordan Scott Jobe, Jeremiah Rashad Johnson, Regan McKenzie Kunst, Tyler Lee Land, Candi Ann Money, Victoria Brooke Ore, Shyenne Tayla Ore, Ana Maria Perez, Isaiah Lorenza Pinnix, Larry Wallace Price, Chad Alan Pruitt, Zachary Thomas Pryor, Hunter Tylo Pyron, Alexis Marie Ragland, Robert Whitney Rogers, Noah Christoper Sutton, Samantha Renee Swinson, Anaysia Lanese Taylor, Brendon Jay Thorpe, Hannah Koreen Tompkins, Kameron Jenine Utterback, Sydni Michelle Vernon, Brian Alexander Villalobos, Emoni Chante’ Wiley, Grayson Danel Yoder

RUFFIN: Irvin Alexis Cordova Erives, Alyssa Jolee Kutlik, Kayla Marie Vickers, Tyler Neal Walker

SANDY RIDGE: Justin Lee Bullins, Caleb Thomas Bullock, Sarah Whitten Martin, Tanner Augustus Sizemore, Adam Dale Via

STOKESDALE: Alec William Armstrong, Josue Gonzalez, Trinity Zeta Holleman, Alison Camille Hollingsworth, Jamie Leigh Alison Jacobs, Collin Austin Reed, Ashley Christine Robinson, Daisy Sanchez

STONEVILLE: Jennifer Nicole Bailey, MacKenzie Claybrook Belton, Christa-Juliette Carolyn Hawkins, Rebekah Riley Mull, Naomi Lynn Owens, Reanna Lynn Primavera, Sarah Virginia Taylor, Anna Nicole Waddell, Macy Taylor-Ann Walker, Payton Benjamin Webster

SUMMERFIELD: Dylan Lee Collins, Lily Jo Watkins

WALNUT COVE: Jessica Nicole Joyce

YANCEYVILLE: Janet Randolph Gwynn, Madison Danielle McGuire

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu