Home / News / Honor Roll: Fall 2022

Honor Roll: Fall 2022

Dec 23, 2022

Rockingham Community College is pleased to announce that 76 students were named to the President’s List and 101 to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2022 semester.

Semester grade-point averages are computed at the end of each semester and grades received in any previous semester are not included in computing the GPA for the current semester.

President’s List

The following students were eligible for the President’s List because they each maintained a 4.00 grade-point average within the semester with at least 12 college-level credit hours attempted:

Browns Summit – Edsel J. Guevara, Eve Nathael Luna

Charlotte – Emerson Isaly Monbarren

Eden – Gretchen E. Carter, Karen Chacon, Makala Rose Cochran, Mary E. Draper, Tara P. Fargis, Hanna R. Gearhart, Mason Robert Harris, Taylor Rae Hines, Gisselle Garcia Vasquez, Neptali Hernandez Vega

Greensboro – Kylee Melissa Arruda Rieger, Joseph Leonard Talluto

Kernersville – Andrew Evan Brown

Lincolnton – Nathan Lee Lykins

Madison – Colby Todd Hollis, Skye P. Malasig, Alexander Torres

Mayodan – Kenneth Leslie Bowling, Kaitlyn Dawn Everette

Pelham – Christina Maria DePasquale, Presley Brooke Lovelace

Reidsville – Kylie Nicole Belter, Aiden Joseph Bognar, Sarah Marie Corum, Thea Elizabeth Dowdle, Eliana Noelle Fargis, Elizabeth R. Fincanon, Alexander James Hampshire, Craig Alan Howard, Liza Ruth Key, James Chester Kopf, Emily Ann Lewis, Zachary Phillip Lewis, Riley Renae Long, Mercedes S. Martin, Kaylin Marie Newman, Dillon Wayne Pinnix, John Edmund Piotrowski, Caleb Garrett Pryor, Eryn Rylee Quinn, Katherine Elizabeth Roach, Sarah Elizabeth Robinson, Luis Fernando Rodriguez-Martinez, Jordan Alyssa Smith, Megan Leeann Tippett, Kelsey Anne Truitt, Te’Aundra Rochelle Walker, Brianna Hope Waller, Avery Maren Wells, Chelsea E. Woolwine, Mikoto Yamaguchi

Ruffin – Caitlyn Joi Hayes, Preston Allen Parsons, Joseph Aaron Stanley

Sandy Ridge – Cassidy Bree Craddock

Stokesdale – Pattie Kendall Everette, Courtney B. Freeman, Vennesa L. Lawson, Kimberly Thai Nguyen

Stoneville – Andrew James Albertson, Michael Anthony Durcan, Autumn Michelle Hamby, Lucy Dawn Jones, Jodee Elizabeth Knight, Marisol Haro Romero, Sydney Elizabeth Sexton, Jeremy Lee Tucker, Amanda Dawn Victoriano-Tomas, Lydia Ruth Wells, Jacqueline Zavala Lupian

Summerfield – Olivia Danielle Frazier, Ellie India Hubbard

Dean’s List

The following students were eligible for the Dean’s List because they each maintained a 3.25 grade-point average within the semester with at least 12 college-level credit hours attempted:

Ararat – Kade Thomas Norman

Durham – Davis Anthony Horton

Eden – Natalie Marie Allen, Austin Kent Barker, Isaac James Bibee, Michaella Nicole Collins, Mallory Claire Combs, Michelle Lee Davis, MacKenzie Paige Delapp, Brandy Scherer Fisher, Chesley James Holt, Blake Christian Hopkins, Alexis Hayleigh Jarrett, Breanna Kayleigh Joseph, Richard Gualdin Lemons, Shemar Alexander Lewis, Brandon Luke Martin, Kenna Victoria Moore, Kaylee Lynn O’Dell, McKenzie-Lynn Madison Olvera, Haley Marie Powers, Thomas Wayne Allen Pruitt, Jamaica S. Riley, Bryan Parker Rothrock, Amy Land Sanchez, Kristy L. Varner, Sarah E. Vernon

Gibsonville – Shannon Jones Watlington

Greensboro – Ama Afare, Gabrielle Chanel Crosby, Nicholas Michael Hurst, Taylor M. Wilson

Lawsonville – Kylee Elizabeth Stallard

Madison – MacKenzie Dale Denny, Tristin Star Hendren, Tyler Charles Holland, Brooke Nichole Joyner, Kayla Grace Martin, Mattie E. Purgason

Mayodan – Christopher Lee Benner, Hanna Brooke Burke, Dylan Alexander Cox, Dakota Timothy Hamm

McLeansville – Mattie Caroline Fields, Cassidy A. Spencer

Mooresville – Craig Scott Diekman, Harris Clair Dowdy

Reidsville – Hallie Lauren Atkins, Alexander James Belcher, Dayahna Zoe Blatchley, Briana Rose Chatman, Austin Chase Cummings, Rachel Lynn Durham, Ashlyn Quinn Earles, Katelynn Mical Erickson, Lexus Helena Faint, Jasmine Rae Foust, Olivia Grace Garrett, Alea Nicole Gauldin, Grace Corum Gross, Brenda Crumpton Joyce, Kaelise Alonda Lane, Dyango Mariano Madrigal, Gage Daniel Massey, Zachary Lucas Moore, Jacob Roy Nash, Keyla Juliana Olalde-Tapia, Abriana Shadae Powell, Brooklyn Lanai Preble, Amber Nicole Pruitt, Brandall Lashane Redd, Kenneth Scott Reynolds, Cherie Ann Shown, Franjessica C. Simmons, Kaylee Marie Stanley, Anaysia Lanese Taylor, Abbey Nicole Thompson, Naomi L. Truitt, Abigail Susan Tzun Cifuentes, Tory Gerard Valentine, Victoria Abigail Vega, Kaylee Ann Walker, Grayson Gabriel Wyatt

Ruffin – Brennon Gage Goins, Laura H. Haney, Dakarai Tahj Sheffield-Johnson, Catelyn Rose Steiner

Rural Hall – Ervin Lester Jones

Snow Camp – Parker Vance Evans

Stokesdale – Kaitlyn Marie Acord, Ethan Ryan Page

Stoneville – Aaron Blake Bruins, Tabitha Lynn Carter, Matthew William Shelton, Graciella Marie Vigil, Kylie Eulalia Williams

Walnut Cove – Zackary Haley Hopkins, Aaron Cole Justice

Winston Salem – Michael Mokhtar Wahba Yanceyville – Alayna Rae Crumpton

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 3:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu