Home / News / RCC announces Dec. 2021 graduates

RCC announces Dec. 2021 graduates

Dec 17, 2021

Rockingham Community College congratulates the following students who completed requirements to graduate in December 2021. While these graduates will receive their certificates, diplomas and degrees now, they are invited to participate in RCC’s May 2022 commencement ceremony.

Browns Summit

Reese Madison Coble – Associate in Arts

Destiny Sharelle Donnell – Associate in Arts

Danbury

Melanie Cheyenne Inman – Associate in Arts Degree

Eden

Teresa Holley Bray – Associate in Arts Degree

Julianna G. Cox – Associate in Arts Degree

Kimberly Lynette Gaskin – Associate in Arts Degree

Lucas O’Neil Hyler – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Electrical Systems Technology

Brittany Abigail Jarrell – Associate in Arts Degree

Skylar Mackenzie Jones – Associate in Arts Degree

Cody Chase Lemons – Associate in Arts Degree

Benjamin Kyle Milligan – Associate in Arts Degree

Janki Nayan Patel – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Surgical Technology

Miara Larae Price – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education-Transfer Track

Matthew C. Turner – Diploma in Welding Technology

Sandra A. Wilson – Certificate in Business Administration

Wendy G. Young – Associate in Applied Science Degree in General Occupational Technology

Germanton

Kellee Anne Hicks – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Surgical Technology

Greensboro

Melissa Venise Mings – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Surgical Technology

Cheyenne T. Noah – Certificate in Early Childhood Education

Kiarah Montagia Penn – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Surgical Technology

Jessica Lauren Weekley – Associate in Science Degree

Jamestown

Kenzie D. Thompson – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Medical Office Administration Medical Billing and Coding

Madison

Kolby Dillard Bullins – Diploma in Welding Technology

Lucas Wyatt Cain – Diploma in Welding Technology

Heath Garrison Carter – Diploma in Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology

Kevin L. Martin – Certificate in Electrical Systems Technology Commercial Wiring

Lydia S. Tucker – Associate in Arts Degree

Mayodan

Megan Nichole Brooks – Associate in Arts Degree

Reidsville

Hannia Angela Adame-Riquelme – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

Payton M. Alverson – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Medical Office Administration Patient Services Representative

Erica K. East – Associate in Arts Degree

Alyssa Marie French – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Surgical Technology

Zackery Joseph Glaeser – Diploma in Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology

Xavier Nishawn Humphrey – Associate in Science Degree

Jasmine S. Johnson – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education-Career Track

Kylah Morgan Knowles – Associate in Arts Degree

Caitlyn D. McDaniel – Certificate in Medical Office Administration Office Administration 

Phillip Medeiros – Certificate in Information Technology A+ Essentials, Certificate in Information Technology Cybersecurity, and Certificate in Information Technology Network and Security Essentials

Elijah Ahmed Santos – Associate in Arts Degree

Martins Shekiri – Certificate in Information Technology A+ Essentials, Certificate in Information Technology Cybersecurity, and Certificate in Information Technology Network and Security Essentials

Michael Bradford Tallman – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Elisha Bruno Velazquez – Associate in Science Degree

Taleigha Sade Wilkerson – Associate in Arts Degree

Ruffin

Irvin A. Cordova Erives – Certificate in Business Administration

Kaiya Patrice Johnson – Associate in Arts Degree

Stokesdale

Esmeralda Castro Gonzalez – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business Administration

Carter Ryan Kemppel – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Electrical Systems Technology, and Certificate in Electrical Systems Technology Commercial Wiring

Christopher Allen Talton – Associate in Arts Degree

Sarah Lynn Wilde – Associate in Science Degree

Stoneville

Brandon Beau Ayers – Diploma in Industrial Systems Technology

Teegan Blake Banks – Certificate in Welding Technology

Andres Serrano Franco – Associate in Arts Degree

Christa-Juliette Carolyn Hawkins – Associate in Arts Degree

Havanna Adell Land – Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education-Transfer Licensure Track

Zachary W. Simpson – Associate in Arts Degree

Stony Point

Taylor C. Pope – Associate in Arts Degree

Walnut Cove

Odessa Fay Daniels – Associate in Science Degree

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 3:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu