Home / News / RCC congratulates its December graduates

RCC congratulates its December graduates

Dec 18, 2019

Rockingham Community College congratulates the following December graduates, after the College bestowed 54 degrees, diplomas and certificates upon the following 48 students:

BLANCH

Caleb Jones – Welding Technology Certificate

EDEN

Michael J. Hurt – Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Wiring Certificate

Jakob Jones – Electrical Systems Technology Commercial Wiring Certificate, Electrical Systems Technology Industrial Automation and Maintenance Certificate, Electrical Systems Technology Mechatronics Certificate, Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers Certificate, Electrical Systems Technology Robotics Certificate

Mark Anthony Kallam – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Certificate

Tommy J. Kennedy – Electrical Systems Technology Programmable Logic Controllers Certificate, Electrical Systems Technology Robotics Certificate

Ethan Price – Associate in Arts Degree

Ashley Snow – Associate in Arts Degree

Olivia Brooke Stanley – Cosmetology Certificate

Mekensie Leigh Wood – Surgical Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

ELON

Brayson Greer Shaffner – Associate in Arts Degree

GREENSBORO

James Cameron Hembree – Associate in Science Degree

JAMESTOWN

Brian Matthew Stark – Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation Craft Brewing Certificate

MADISON

Hunter Blake Hensley – Computer-Integrated Machining Associate in Applied Science Degree

Charles Roger Kahn – General Occupational Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Savannah Rosa Price – Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree

MAYODAN

Sara Wright – Early Childhood Education Associate in Applied Science Degree

MCLEANSVILLE

Alexis Nicolle Whitt – Associate in Arts Degree

MOORESVILLE

Sean Blakley Parlee – Associate in Arts Degree

OAK RIDGE

Monica Marie White – Accounting and Finance Associate in Applied Science Degree

PITTSBORO

Scott Andrew Meulendyke – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

PROVIDENCE

Jessica Smith – Business Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

REIDSVILLE

Ean Rene Ward Bauguss – Associate in Arts Degree

Brittany Amanda Craig – Office Administration Associate in Applied Science Degree

Luz Damian Bautista – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma

Lisa Katrina Edmunds – Associate in Arts Degree

Jennifer Nicole Evans – Cosmetology Certificate

David Fitch – Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology Diploma

Ryan Cole Little – Industrial Systems Technology Diploma

Jonathan Xavier Motley – Associate in Science Degree

Aquilsta Robertson – Early Childhood Education Certificate

Robert Rogers – Welding Technology Certificate

Hunter Danielle Sawyers – Early Childhood Education Certificate

Cody Alexander Wall – Criminal Justice Technology Associate in Applied Science Degree

Jehu Zarate – Associate in Arts Degree

RUFFIN

Matthew Hilario Cordova – Associate in Arts Degree

Alexis Michelle Dobbins – Phlebotomy Certificate

Nikita Shalay Hayes – Medical Office Administration Patient Services Representative Associate in Applied Science Degree

Bianca Gabrielle Towery – Cosmetology Certificate

SANDY RIDGE

Haley Thornton – Associate in Arts Degree

STONEVILLE

Jennifer Bailey – Associate in Arts Degree

Peyton Leigh Cardwell – Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts Degree

Rene Hernandez-Manzanares – Welding Technology Certificate

Nicholas Scott Manning – Associate in Arts Degree

Aylana Maria Ramirez – Associate in Arts Degree

Timothy Micheal Wilson – Associate in General Education Nursing Degree

SUMMERFIELD

Kevin Yawn – Welding Technology Certificate

WINSTON-SALEM

Jared Alan Owens – Welding Technology Diploma

HARLEM, GEORGIA

Ariel Bozeman Smith – Associate in Arts Degree

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu