Home / News / RCC recognizes 207 honor students for Spring semester

RCC recognizes 207 honor students for Spring semester

May 18, 2020

Rockingham Community College announces that for Spring semester, 65 students were named to the President’s List and 142 to the Dean’s List.

Students on the President’s List maintained a 4.0 GPA within the semester, with at least 12 college-level credit hours. Students on the Dean’s List maintained a 3.25 GPA within the semester with at least 12 college-level credit hours, with no grade less than a C.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

BROWNS SUMMIT: Trevone Khyree Williamson

CLOVER: Madelyn Strader

CONNELY SPRINGS: James Richard Jensen

EDEN: Megan Brooke Blankenship, Luke Ernest Carter, Kristen Elizabeth Chandler, Jacob Riley Dalton, Emalee Kate Dunn, Payten Rebecca Hand, Kari McKaylah Hyler, Leah Elizabeth Hylton, Emily Elizabeth Jarrell, Tiffany Amber Kingston, Somer Gabriela Lillard, Michaela Raquel Mebane, Bennet Bruce Nooe, Kayla Yow Ortiz, Ebony Marie Price, Marie Carmen Ramirez Medina, Cassidy Lashae Satterwhite, Kahlil Shaifer, Amanda Claire Stratton, Lauren Elisabeth Wilhelm

GIBSONVILLE: Marshall Ray Frye

GREENSBORO: Leah Brooks Guthrie Loy, Jatinder Kaur

KERNERSVILLE: Jennifer Clark Casey

MADISON: Mary K. Kalinowski, Kendall Joyce Knight, Lourdes Melina Miera, Trenton Lee Phelps, Maycie Elena Rouse

MAYODAN: Kayla Ann Hailey, Evan Boone Kallam

REIDSVILLE: Luke Wade Carter, Isaac Michael Chrismon, Kaitlynn Brooke Corum, Elizabeth Fincanon, Sydney Michelle Gauldin, Elizabeth Ashley Huff, Jasmine S. Johnson, Ashley McMillon, Shyenne Tayla Ore, Noah Evans Paul, Zachary Thomas Pryor, Hunter Tylo Pyron, Alexis Marie Ragland, Makaylah Shikah Stokes, Sydni Michelle Vernon, Ryan Taylor Washburn

RUFFIN: Charity Michele Sharpe, Catherine Goodman Troxler, Sydney Clark Woods

SANDY RIDGE: Caleb Thomas Bullock

STOKESDALE: Aubrey Grayson Martin, Jeremy Douglas McAbee, Moriah Grace Purgason, Kaden Lee Rackley

STONEVILLE: Maci Noel Brame, Gessica Melissa Silva, Amber Lee Tucker, Macy Taylor-ann Walker, Jenna Nicole Wray

SUMMERFIELD: Dylan Lee Collins

YANCEYVILLE: Madison Danielle McGuire

DEAN’S LIST

APO: Miranda Richmond Doyle

BROWNS SUMMIT: Samantha Bryce Cole, Janie Barnes Hawkins, Claudia Gail Williams

BURLINGTON: Jennifer Knighten Matherly, Tammy Elaine Turner

CHAPEL HILL: Bryan Reed Epstein

EDEN: Karol Mariam Altamirano, Chance Able Clinton Barrow, Lauren Elizabeth Clifton, Julianna Grace Cox, Steven Whitley Dallas, Noah James Dorsett, Marisa Renee Fain, William Edward Fannon, Abigail Christian Fullerton, Carley Elizabeth Gibson, Katie Ann Hankins, Joseph Hodge, Lauren Saige Hopkins, Alex Johnson, Hunter Kelly, Jacob Daniel Lemons, Hannah Marie Light, Abigail Christine Lucas, Heath Wayne Meeks, Xiomara Elizabeth Micciulla, Caleb Wesley Morgan, William Luke Pennebaker, William L. Prescott, Jessica Hasty Rivenbark, Victoria Jordan Rose, Jarred Layne Simpson, C. Regina Wilkins Snyder, Whitley Faith Stockenauer, Brittany Marcia Thomas, Reece Chandler Thompson, Olivia Faith Thompson, Cheryl Amber Utter, Jessica Lauren Weekley, Savannah Olivia Wilkerson

ELON COLLEGE: Ashleigh Boone Adams, Payton Grace Warren

GASTONIA: Dylan Andrew Mauldin

GIBSONVILLE: Alfred Clay Dillard, Heather Horner Goins

GREENSBORO: Candice S. Applewhite, Haley Marie Carter, Kirsten Donahue, Marcetia G. Hayes, Ayiebainemi Igoni, Sakara Moye, Alissa Monette Shamburger

IRON STATION: John Gabriel Duncan

KERNERSVILLE: Katelyn Marie Washington

LAWSONVILLE: Anna Michelle Logan

MADISON: Mariela Alcantar Andrade, Destinie Daisy Atha, Ashley Raquel Back, Savanna Victoria Hodge, Sydney Grace Joyner, Brandy Leeann Lawrence, Rebecca Lynn McMannes-Wells, Zaria DaShon Moore, Sean Edward Mulligan, Itahi Nunez Alvarez, Crystal Dawn Owen, Adam Thomas Philpott, Kaytlin Victoria Raines, Catlin Torres, Roman Kendall Walker, Michelle Wesley, Selena M. Zenquis, Jennifer Rose Duggins, Donya Jamare Lowe, Kaitlyn Richardson Scotton

McLEANSVILLE: Joseph Aubrey Fields, Andrew Jacob Flynn, Kenzie Darye Thompson

OAK ISLAND: Kayla Denise Moorefield

REIDSVILLE: Payton M. Alverson, Summer Jefferson Barnes, Devan Janette Hall Bowen, Nickey Lee Brame, Jordan Isaiah Bryant, Haley Brooke Call, Rachel Elizabeth Cullen, Jamie Danielle Doman, Carley Rose Duggins, Grace Madison Durham, Kathyrn Rebecca Everette, Alyssa Marie French, Amber Nicole Garland, Megan Elizabeth Glenn, Ytossie Quintana Graves, Joshua Edward Hudson, Vanessa Lorine Joyce, Timothy Wayne Lewis, Sharon Amber Mayfield, Ricardo Garcia Mendoza, Maria Guadalupe Mora-Ponce, Brianna Chante Noble, Amanda Shea Ore, Victoria Brooke Ore, James William Owen, Mason Colin Paschal, Gabriel Patrick Patterson, Ana Maria Perez, Michaela Jean Sanders, Rachel Nicole Sands, Casey Samuel Saul, Hunter Danielle Sawyers, Keynon E. Settle, Tena M. Shaver, Madison Taylor Shropshire, Kayla Nicole Soyars, Erin Gray Stephens, Noah Christoper Sutton, Savion Antonio Thompson, Taylor Nicole Turley, John Everette Webster, Carrie Marie Welch, Emoni Chante’ Wiley, Allison Christine Willoughby

RUFFIN: Samantha Allison Buck, Irvin Alexis Cordova Erives, Kaiya Patrice Johnson, Tyler Neal Walker

STOKESDALE: Christine Marie Easter, Jamie Leigh Alison Jacobs, Carter Ryan Kemppel, Christopher Bryan Marks, Ashley Christine Robinson, Daisy Sanchez

STONEVILLE: America Gonzalez, Kennedy Layne Horsley, Havanna Adell Land, Rebekah Riley Mull, Naomi Lynn Owens, Payton Benjamin Webster

SUMMERFIELD: Makaela Marie Hawkins

YANCEYVILLE: Janet Randolph Gwynn

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu