Students Named to Academic Lists
Jun 6, 2018RCC students named to academic lists
Rockingham Community College announces those named to the spring semester 2018 President’s List and Dean’s List.
President’s List
To be eligible for the President’s List students must maintain a 4.00 GPA within the semester with at least 12 college level credit hours attempted during Fall and Spring or 9 credit hours attempted during Summer. Those named are listed below by city of residence.
Semester GPA’s are computed at the end of each semester and grades received in any previous semester are not included in computing the GPA for the current semester.
President’s List
Advance: Katherine Alise Bures
Asheboro: Jennifer Love Miller
Eden: Karsen Hunter Agee, Mark Anthony Butler, Erin Hunter Collins, Christina Joy Davis, OlgaDiaz-Rios, Stephanie Denise Haizlip Davenport, Don Garland Hendrix, Tiffany Paine Kirkman, William Anthony Mosteller, Joy A Patterson, Latoria Levette Pettie, Caroline Elizabeth Stewart, Garth Samuel Swartzlander, Reece Chander Thompson, Woodrow Anderson Wall, Katie Emily Webster, Lauren Nicole Wilson
Greensboro: Cheyenne Taylor Noah, Stephen Brian Way
High Point: Andrew James Carter
Madison: Alan Michael Bullins, William Erin Heath, Candace Nichole Johnson, Elizabeth Gail Morris, Ivey Michelle Thacker
Mayodan: Brandi E. McCoy
McCleansville: Allyson M. Feder
Pelham: Shana Raye Dalton, Amy Marie McKinney
Reidsville: Mary Elizabeth Allen, Anthony Craig Anders, Valerie Dawn Brame, Brittany Shay Chapmon, Brianna Michelle Dove, Brent Alexander Epling, Adam William Evans, Terri V Farlee, Mary Grace Finger, Kayla Nicole Hacker, Danika Jamie Haskins, Nikita Shalay Hayes, Jo B Jones, Kensington Bay Laube, Payton Laube, Charles Randall Martin, Jonathon David McDonald, Maegan Elizabeth McNeal, Margaret Elizabeth Peele, Matthew Glen Petty, Morgan Brooke Pillar, Shonda Perdue Pulliam, Maria Estrada Rudd, Jessica Paige Smith, Jennifer Ann Somers, Cassandra Marie Tilley, Cori Huffines Westmoreland
Ruffin: Zachary Bryan Austin, Kiersten Elizabeth Dery, Tiffany Michelle Easter, Jayrin Dale Paul Harris, Alyssa Jolee Kutlik, Heather Danielle Nichol Lovelace, Dustin Powell
Sandy Ridge: Nicole Leigh Foley
Stokesdale: Savannah Sage Martin, Candace Paige Ward
Stoneville: Chaz Alonta Blackstock, Sarah Anne Richardson, Kaitlyn Sierra Sexton, Tyler Jordan Sexton,
Summerfield: Daniel Brian Knight
Walnut Cove: Joshua James Mendenhall
Whitsett: Kaelyn Denae Thompson
Dean’s List
To be eligible for the Dean’s List students must maintain a 3.25 GPA within the semester with at least 12 college level credit hours attempted during Fall and Spring or 9 credit hours attempted during Summer, with no grade less than a C. Those named are listed below by city of residence.
Semester GPA’s are computed at the end of each semester and grades received in any previous semester are not included in computing the GPA for the current semester.
Asheboro: Lakema Marie Herb
Belews Creek: Shannon Lorraine Jaggie
Burlington: Brittney Nicole Vann
China Grove: Walker Harrison Joyce, Hayden Houston Wilson
Eden: Jennifer Marie Barton, Courtney Elise Blackstock, Avery Emill Dillard, Joshua Eric Ellington, Kasey Alexandra Ellis, Stephen Todd Gammons, Summer Reyes Gould, Anna Elizabeth Griffin, Maria Carolina Jauregui, Hannah Nicole Johnson, Robert Leonard Jordan, Hannah Christina Kallam, Hannah Barnes Lesueur, Cody Michael Mader, Deshauna Naja Mayo, Jayla Lucinda Oldfield, Alisha Diane Ore, Victoria Brooke Ore, Savannah Marie Parker, Taeja Simone Pass, Jonathan Michael Rivenbark, Hannah Renae Slaughter, Alexandria Leigh Stokes, Parker Grace Stophel, Alaa Kamal Suleiman, Sylvia Celesta Wilson
Elon: Brayson Greer Shaffner
Greensboro: Briana Nicole Barnes, Riiva Dawn Bradley, Ashleigh Nicole Grinnell, Chelsea Villanueva Kampen, Sara Ann Reitzel, Jessica Ashton Roberts, Adriana Wilson
Hendersonville: Michael James Connelly
Hickory: Dominic Michael Colosimo
Madison: Jack Barnett, Emily Nicole Brumagin, Jenna Brooke Bullins, Crosby Knight Butler, Savannah Claire Collins, Wendy Murphy Dunnavant, Synclair Parker Fultz, Lauren Taylor Irving, Stephen Miller, Jacob Martin Neal, Mark Andrew Puckett, Adrian Serrano-Rivas, Caitlyn Nicole Via, Austin Clay Watkins, Marisa Jade Wilson
Mayodan: Kaitlyn Elizabeth Orlomoski, Rusty Alan Rudd, Anna Carlisle Tosto, Sarah Jo Webber
Pelham: Courtney Paige Mitchell
Providence: Michelle Lea Simpson
Reidsville: Hannah G. Akeefe, Yuritze Alondra Blanco, Miranda Brooke Bondurant, Kyle Matthew Cayton, Kevin Xavier Connolly, Sarah Ivy Dudley, Kristen Nicole Dunn, Lisa Katrina Edmunds, Desire’ Victoria Enoch, Brian Issac Land, Kayla Craig Lawson, Damein Eugene Lee, Bria Jones Loftis, Amber Lee Mabee, Kelly Caroline Madden, Caitlyn Diane McDaniel, Curtis Nate McGehee, Caleb William Parrish, Ariel Marie Pendleton, Samantha Lynn Ray, Tena M Shaver, Makayla Elizabeth Stadler, Sandy Mae Petty Strader, Katherine Faith Swinson, Heather Tate, Kelly Brook Tilley, Stacy M Underwood, Sherri Kay Vaughn, Emalea Ann Wheeler, Sarah Elizabeth Whitsett, Jennifer Wright Wilson, Keyanna Lasha Wimple, Ciera Bryn Winter, Paul Anderson Woodson, Stephanie Ann Yaeger, Torri MacKenzie Yeatts
Ruffin: Tina Gauldin Keels
Sandy Ridge: Kristin Leann Bullins
Stokesdale: Hannah Nicole Harrell, Jose Francisco Torres-Flores
Stoneville: Nathan Michael Bennett, Austin Wray Bullins, Peyton Leigh Cardwell, Walter Lee Ellington, Paul Dillan Fliehman, Heather Carolyn Hawkins, Ashley Rose Hickman, Kaitlin Dawn Hill, Mariana Rodriguez
Summerfield: Bradley Stephen Denson III, John David Kallam, Dalton James Sutton, Gavin Lee Taylor
Westfield: Ilyssa Ellen Smith