Home / News / RCC Spring 2016 Graduates

RCC Spring 2016 Graduates

May 13, 2016

Dr. Mark O. Kinlaw, president of Rockingham Community College, conferred degrees, diplomas and certificates during the May 13 graduation exercises held at 10 a.m. in the Robert C. Keys gymnasium.

Ms. Dana M. Weston, President and Chief Executive Officer for Morehead Memorial Hospital, delivered the commencement address.

The following students, faculty, and staff were presented with awards for achievement during the ceremony:

Kristie Tripp- RCC Outstanding Student Award Winner

Karishma Desai -NCCCS Academic Excellence Award Winner

Juanita Nunley – Excellence in Teaching for Full-time Faculty

Todd Isbel – Excellence in Teaching for Part-time Faculty

Dawn-Michelle Oliver – Staff Member of the Year

Graduates are listed below by degree, diploma or certificate earned; name; and city of residence.

Associate in Arts

Adam J. Chavis Climax, NC

Bryan Michael Cummins Eden, NC

Carl Willis Booth Eden, NC

Ebtesaim Alrimi Eden, NC

Elisabeth Michelle Dixon Eden, NC

Kaylee Brianna Orander Eden, NC

Kevin Travon Wilson Eden, NC

Landon Stone Eden, NC

Megan Noel Patterson Eden, NC

Nicole Zielen Eden, NC

Sarah Grace Cilanne Price Eden, NC

Victoria Anne Robinson Elon, NC

Barbara Alyssa Pettigrew Gibsonville, NC

Travis Edward Coots Madison, NC

Joshua Brandon Wilson Mayodan, NC

Kristen Gray Martin Mayodan, NC

Rudger Lee Norfolk Mayodan, NC

James Curtis Mallard Pelham, NC

Alison Anne Wilson Reidsville, NC

Andrew Lee Ingram Reidsville, NC

Brittany Shay Chapmon Reidsville, NC

Felicia Adelaide Boswell Reidsville, NC

Jose Luis Benavidez Reidsville, NC

Kelsie Delane Meador Reidsville, NC

Kerri Lynn Potter Reidsville, NC

MacKenzie Jo Swift Reidsville, NC

Robert Curtis Blaney II Reidsville, NC

Robert P. King III Reidsville, NC

Zachariah Ray Johnson Ruffin, NC

Billy McKinney Stoneville, NC

Chantel Monquet Poteat Gallimore Stoneville, NC

Kacy Jean Porter Summerfield, NC

Hannah Lynn Dorsett Walnut Cove, NC

Associate in Fine Arts

Ervin R. Wilkerson Eden, NC

Megan Noel Patterson Eden, NC

Sierra Marquise Carelock Eden, NC

Jessica Joy Shields Oak Ridge, NC

Adrianna Mary Elizabeth Hyler Reidsville, NC

Amy Suzanne Jernigan Reidsville, NC

William Thomas Hylton Reidsville, NC

James Ellis Lloyd Clifton Stoneville, NC

Associate in Science

Austen P. Peeples Brown Summit, NC

Alex Wayne McDaniel Eden, NC

Carl Willis Booth Eden, NC

Hannah Jean Amick Eden, NC

Sierra Rae Marino Eden, NC

Antonio Sanchez Madison, NC

Doyle E. Boyd Pelham, NC

Brittany Shay Chapmon Reidsville, NC

Jarett Anthony Rierson Reidsville, NC

Kristopher Lee Smith Reidsville, NC

Nicolas Drizake Reidsville, NC

Nora Kaitlin Fitch Reidsville, NC

Katelyn Mallory Hutchens Ruffin, NC

Jessica Lynn Carter Stoneville, NC

Accounting AAS

Jasmine Nichole Mitchell Madison, NC

Sarah Elizabeth Reed Pfafftown, NC

Associate Degree Nursing

Jesse Lee Gauldin Pelham, NC

Amanda Gayle Harris Reidsville, NC

Arthur Clark Rowe III Reidsville, NC

Brandi Smith Allen Reidsville, NC

Harley Nicole Cox Reidsville, NC

Jordan Elizabeth Loye Reidsville, NC

Lauren Elizabeth Hobbs Reidsville, NC

Mary Rose Kovach Reidsville, NC

Meghan Leigh Taylor Reidsville, NC

Rachel Jean Everett Ruffin, NC

Business Administration AAS

Ashley Dawn Locklear Madison, NC

Jessica Danielle Conger Reidsville, NC

Michelle Lee Irvin Law Reidsville, NC

Laquita Shervon Fuller Yanceyville, NC

Computer Information Technology AAS

LeVar E. Dodd Reidsville, NC

Quintessa Evangeline Stevenson Reidsville, NC

Robert B. Lewis Reidsville, NC

Computer-Integrated Machining AAS

Christopher Ryan DePriest Eden, NC

Dylan Wade Perdue Eden, NC

Janet Renee Roach Eden, NC

Trevor Lundy Lowrimore Eden, NC

Ivy Clarissa Wagoner Madison, NC

Justin T. Oakes Madison, NC

Charles Gray Garrison Reidsville, NC

Kimberly P. Beasley Reidsville, NC

Levi Rueben Bailey Reidsville, NC

Chase O. Benfield Stoneville, NC

James P. Stone Stoneville, NC

Kevin Andrew Glasscock Stoneville, NC

Daniel Mitchell Duffy Summerfield, NC

Tony F. King, Jr. Summerfield, NC

Cosmetology AAS

Tara Carter Shearer Eden, NC

Destiny Cheyenne Rierson Madison, NC

Criminal Justice Technology AAS

Brandi Michelle Dyer Eden, NC

Kaitlyn Mackenzie Goudy Gibsonville, NC

Arran Douglas Tyndall Reidsville, NC

Sydney Leanne O’Bryant Reidsville, NC

Robert Preston Muncy II Stoneville, NC

Danielle Stephanie Clark-Kanetomo Walnut Cove, NC

Nicholas Drew Kanetomo Walnut Cove, NC

Early Childhood Education AAS

Elizabeth M. Wagoner Eden, NC

Allison Unea Thomas Mcleansville, NC

Jami-ann L. Foster Reidsville, NC

Jennifer Shelton Reidsville, NC

Kelsey Chambers Bowman Reidsville, NC

Amber Lee Tucker Stoneville, NC

Christine G. Duncan Stoneville, NC

Electrical Systems Technology AAS

Jacob Reid Moore Reidsville, NC

Electrical/Electronics Technology AAS

Nicholaus Aaron Shafer Greensboro, NC

Delfino Ezequiel Salvador Reidsville, NC

Electronics Engineering Technology AAS

Keenan Warren Pruitt Reidsville, NC

Amber Nicole Workman Eden, NC

Patrick Lee Olivo Eden, NC

Micah Alexander Collins Madison, NC

John M. Carter IV Reidsville, NC

Mark L. Saxton II Reidsville, NC

Kirby Ryan Richardson Stoneville, NC

Wyatt Kyle Robertson Stoneville, NC

General Occupational Technology AAS

Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC

Douglas Jay Staley Eden, NC

Kevin Wayne Pulliam Eden, NC

Ivy Clarissa Wagoner Madison, NC

Myra Armenta Gore Madison, NC

Jesse David Carter Mayodan, NC

Keenan Warren Pruitt Reidsville, NC

Medical Office Administration AAS

Jessica Lyndsay Oakes Madison, NC

Kristie Tripp Madison, NC

Leslie Shay Teague Madison, NC

Ashley Irene Combs McLeansville, NC

Amber Michelle Wells Reidsville, NC

Brittany Anne Dalton Reidsville, NC

Office Administration AAS

Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Respiratory Therapy AAS

Joseph R. Meeks Eden, NC

Kristin Leigh Richardson Eden, NC

Mallory Lynn Minichello Eden, NC

Victor Edward Taylor, Jr. Greensboro, NC

David Joshua Bent Kernersville, NC

Juanita Michelle Cosby Kernersville, NC

Elizabeth McAnally Thomas Madison, NC

Ashley Michelle Holcomb Reidsville, NC

Jennifer Le Hawkins Reidsville, NC

Robert Amuyunzu Luvaga Reidsville, NC

Savannah Lindsay Walker Reidsville, NC

Sarah Elizabeth Wright Ruffin, NC

Rexanna Murphy Sandy Ridge, NC

Autumn Hope LaGamba Stokesdale, NC

Megan Allyn Webb Stoneville, NC

Jean Suzanne Palmer Summerfield, NC

Alicia Mechelle Price Winston Salem, NC

Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma

Thomas Calvin Craddock II Sandy Ridge, NC

Computer-Integrated Machining – Diploma

Matthew J. Talton Reidsville, NC

Walter Lee Ellington Stoneville, NC

Cosmetology – Diploma

Tiffany Marie Seward Reidsville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology – Diploma

Brandon Keith Joyce Eden, NC

Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC

Nicklous James Wilson Eden, NC

George Herman Anderson, Jr. Ruffin, NC

Allen Bennett Stokesdale, NC

Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Certificate

Michael Steven Millsap Reidsville, NC

Computer Information Technology Certificate

Robert B. Lewis Reidsville, NC

Computer Information Technology Small Business IT and Networking Certificate

Robert B. Lewis Reidsville, NC

Computer Information Technology Web Development Certificate

LeVar E. Dodd Reidsville, NC

Cosmetology – Certificate

Kayla Christina Borusewicz Reidsville, NC

Tylesha Dawn Woods Stoneville, NC

Electrical Systems Technology Certificate

Gideon Biggs Eden, NC

Jordan Wilson Eden, NC

Steven Fox Eden, NC

Thomas P. Doyle Reidsville, NC

Industrial Systems Technology Facility Maintenance Certificate

Brandon Keith Joyce Eden, NC

Brittany Sue Murphy Eden, NC

Industrial Systems Technology Industrial Maintenance Certificate

Brandon Keith Joyce Eden, NC

Medical Office Administration Medical Office Certificate

Jodie G. Cardwell Ruffin, NC

Medical Office Billing & Coding Certificate

Jodie G. Cardwell Ruffin, NC

Office Administration Receptionist – Entry Level Certificate

Jodie G. Cardwell Ruffin, NC

Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Office Administration Business Office Certificate

Tatiana Smith Browns Summit, NC

Office Administration Office Specialist Certificate

Bridgett Gantt Snody Eden, NC

Karen Tuggle Mayodan, NC

Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Office Administration Word Processing Certificate

Rachel F. Hayes Ruffin, NC

Phlebotomy Certificate

Cortnye Anne Barnette Elon, NC

Jamie Lee Barnette Elon, NC

Karl Joseph Dobler High Point, NC

Diana Lei-aloha Martin Madison, NC

Jacqueline Nicole Carter Madison, NC

Alice Sherie Smith Reidsville, NC

Tanya Lynn Glass Reidsville, NC

Sustainable Horticulture Production Certificate

Glenn Layman Martin Eden, NC

Welding Technology Certificate

Juan Watkins Eden, NC

Kevin Taylor Eden, NC

Michael Farris Eden, NC

Sean Hunter Wilhelm Eden, NC

William Tyler Lipford Eden, NC

Hunter James Freddy Carter Reidsville, NC

Mark Aaron Durham Reidsville, NC

Parker Devine Reidsville, NC

Tanner Gregory Brown Reidsville, NC

Hunter Kane Stephens Ruffin, NC

John Seth Travis Stoneville, NC

Joseph Lewis McDaniel IV Reidsville, NC

Richard Matthew Walker Reidsville, NC

Thomas Floyd Stafford Reidsville, NC

Jonathan Conner Lemons Sandy Ridge, NC

Address

Rockingham Community College
215 Wrenn Memorial Rd.
Wentworth, NC 27375

Hours

Monday to Thursday:
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Friday: 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Contact

336-342-4261
336-349-9986 (fax)
info@rockinghamcc.edu